Login or register  
TV

Dermot Morgan

Mostly Credited As: Dermot Morgan
Birth Name: Dermot John Morgan
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1952 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Date Of Death: February 28, 1998
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Dermot Morgan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Father Ted (1995)As: Father Ted Crilly
Episode Cast Credits 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Dermot Morgan, Francis Wheen 14x03: (Nov/07/1997) As Himself 
  Dermot Morgan, Janet Street-Porter, Eddie Izzard 11x02: (Apr/26/1996) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Dermot Morgan, Gena Lee Nolin, David McAlmont & David Arnold 03x09: (Nov/07/1997) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Alice Beer, Gordon Burns, Dermot Morgan, Robbie Williams 02x02: (Oct/04/1996) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dermot Morgan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..