Login or register  
TV

Sophie Marceau

Mostly Credited As: Sophie Marceau
Birth Name: Sophie Danièle Sylvie Maupu
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Sophie Marceau



Sophie Marceau Sophie Marceau Sophie Marceau Sophie Marceau Sophie Marceau Sophie Marceau Sophie Marceau Sophie Marceau
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mike Myers, Sophie Marceau, Alison Krauss 04x120: (Mar/25/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sophie is an actress, director and writer and her nickname is 'Flatfoosie".

Sophie's professional acting career began at the age of 14 when she played the character of Vic Beretton in the French romantic comedy "La Boum" in 1980. She reprised the same role 2 years later in "La Boum 2".

Quotes from Sophie: "Acting is wonderful therapy for people. Instead of suffering for yourself, someone will do it for you." and "I hate those kisses, you know, American kisses, with the tongues out. They're disgusting. I can't look, it's like porno!

When she hear that American actor Leonardo DiCaprio was a big fan of hers' she said: "What is he, 13 or 11? Perhaps I could play his nanny."

Sophie Marceau Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..