Login or register  
TV

Karen Grassle

Mostly Credited As: Karen Grassle
Birth Name: Karen Trust Grassle
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berkeley, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Karen Grassle



Karen Grassle
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974)As: Caroline Quiner Holbrook Ingalls (S01-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in a Minor Key 03x14: (Feb/08/1987) As Christine Stoneham 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Last Farewell (Feb/06/1984) As Caroline Ingalls 

Hotel (1983) 
  Christmas 01x11: (Dec/21/1983) As Susan Walker 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #8 01x08: (May/04/1980) As Herself (NBC Team) 
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Herself (NBC Team) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Herself (NBC Team) 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Emily, Emily, Emily, Emily 26x04: (Feb/07/1977) As guest star 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Wiving 20x06: (Oct/14/1974) As Fran Carter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Karen is best known for her role of Caroline Ingalls on Little House on the Prairie.

In 1964, Karen graduated from U.C. Berkeley.

Karen Grassle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..