Login or register  
TV

Maureen Lipman

Mostly Credited As: Maureen Lipman
Birth Name: Maureen Diane Lipman
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hull, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Maureen Lipman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Story (2010)As: Presenter
Ladies of Letters (2009)As: Irene Spencer
He Kills Coppers (2008)As: Lily Porter (5)
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Herself
Agony Again (1995)As: Jane Lucas
About Face (1989)As: Anne
All at No. 20 (1986)As: Sheila Haddon
Agony (1979)As: Jane Lucas
A Soft Touch (1978)As: Alison Holmes
Don't Ask Us - We're New Here (1969)As: Herself (1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 130 05x130: (Mar/06/2015) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 209 04x209: (Jun/25/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 17 04x17: (Sep/24/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 12, 2015 09x98: (Jan/12/2015) As Herself 
  June 12, 2014 08x213: (Jun/12/2014) As Herself 
  June 11, 2014 08x212: (Jun/11/2014) As Herself 
  February 7, 2013 07x120: (Feb/07/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 18, 2014 26x218: (Jul/18/2014) As Herself 
  July 16, 2014 26x216: (Jul/16/2014) As Herself 
  April 21, 2010 22x158: (Apr/21/2010) As Herself 
  January 30, 2009 21x100: (Jan/30/2009) As Herself 

The Elaine Paige Show (2014) 
  Maureen Lipman, Hannah Waddingham, Clive Rowe and Christine Andreas 01x03: (May/28/2014) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5894 70x55: (Mar/27/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 5893 70x54: (Mar/26/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 5892 70x53: (Mar/25/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 5891 70x52: (Mar/24/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Andy Parsons, Maureen Lipman 18x13: (Sep/25/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 133 17x133: (Apr/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 146 16x146: (Apr/03/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 24 16x24: (Oct/06/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 17, 2013 14x260: (Sep/17/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 5, 2013 03x213: (Jul/05/2013) As Herself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Written in the Stars 15x03: (Sep/25/2012) As Mags Dormer, [Starring Roles]

The Matt Lucas Awards (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (May/08/2012) As Herself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Half Empty 14x10: (Dec/20/2011) As Bonnie Walters 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  Sense 09x07: (Jul/24/2011) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 12 08x12: (Mar/22/2011) As Herself 
  Series 5, Episode 15 05x15: (Oct/16/2009) As Herself 
  Series 4, Episode 40 04x40: (Mar/06/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 62 07x62: (May/19/2009) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 47 06x47: (Nov/25/2008) As Herself 

Minder (2009) (2009) 
  The Art of the Matter 01x03: (Feb/18/2009) As Anita Richardson 

Skins (2007) 
  Thomas 03x03: (Feb/05/2009) As Aunt Elizabeth 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  David Baddiel, Maureen Lipman, Jimmy Carr, Richard Wilson 02x03: (Jul/25/2008) As Herself 

Comedy Map of Britain (2007) 
  Newcastle to Leeds 02x03: (May/03/2008) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Behind Closed Doors 22x15: (Dec/08/2007) As Hannah 'Hayley' Liddell 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (UK) (2006) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Aug/31/2006) As Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  28 May, 2006 01x34: (May/28/2006) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Idiot's Lantern 02x07: (May/27/2006) As The Wire 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  The Writer's Tale 02x07: (May/27/2006) As Herself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  May 1, 2005 13x16: (May/01/2005) As Herself 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Body and Soul 08x07: (Aug/22/2004) As Stella Sinclair 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  The Tailor's Dummy 04x03: (Mar/15/2003) As Louise Bergman 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Maureen Lipman, Tamzin Outhwaite 05x07: (Mar/31/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Maureen Lipman, Neil Hamilton, Christine Hamilton 13x04: (May/09/1997) As Herself 
  Maureen Lipman, Tony Parsons 12x04: (Oct/25/1996) As Herself 
  Maureen Lipman, Rhodes Boyson 07x06: (May/27/1994) As Herself 
  Maureen Lipman, Lesley Abdela 06x08: (Dec/17/1993) As Herself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 5 05x05: (Oct/20/1995) As Herself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Maureen Lipman 01x07: (Aug/15/1994) As Herself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 3, Episode 18 03x18: (Nov/09/1989) As Herself 

Wonderworks (1984) 
  A Little Princess (1) 03x04: (Feb/21/1987) As ..., [Starring Roles]

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Love's Labour's Lost 07x03: (Jan/05/1985) As Princess of France 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 17 01x17: (Feb/08/1983) As Herself 

Smiley's People (1982) 
  The General's Big Fish 01x02: (Oct/04/1982) As Stella Craven 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 3, Show 2 03x02: (Sep/11/1980) As Herself 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  File It Under Fear 01x08: (Jun/02/1973) As Liz Morris 

Codename (1970) 
  A Walk with the Lions 01x03: (Apr/21/1970) As Lisa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maureen Lipman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..