Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Tarbuck

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Tarbuck
Birth Name: James Joseph Tarbuck
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jimmy Tarbuck



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 4, Withdrew)
Tarby's Frame Game (1987)As: Host
Tarby And Friends (1984)As: Himself
Tarbuck - And All That! (1975)As: Various Roles
Winner Takes All (1975)As: Host
Tell Tarby (1973)As: Himself
Tarbuck's Luck (1970)As: Various Roles
The Jimmy Tarbuck Show (1968)As: Himself
Tarbuck's Back (1968)As: Various Roles
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 3, 2012 03x66: (Dec/03/2012) As Himself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Jimmy Tarbuck 07x07: (May/25/2012) As Himself 

Show Me the Funny (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/18/2011) As Himself 

Rewind The 60s (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/15/2010) As Himself 

An Audience With... (1980) 
  30 Years of An Audience With... (4) 01x54: (Aug/07/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 5, 2010 04x202: (May/05/2010) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Martin Clunes, Michelle Collins, Jimmy Tarbuck 07x09: (May/04/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Winslet, Jimmy Tarbuck, Harry Connick Jr. 03x08: (Mar/10/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Courteney Cox, Jimmy Tarbuck, Sinead O'Connor 02x30: (Apr/25/1997) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 25 05x25: (Nov/21/1995) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Jimmy Tarbuck 02x04: (Sep/22/1995) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 2, Episode 16 02x16: (May/12/1995) As Guest Manager 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Mar/24/1995) As Guest Manager 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Dec/23/1994) As Guest Manager 
  Fantasy Football League 2 01x??: (Unaired) As Guest Manager (Archive Footage), [Uncredited]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jimmy Tarbuck, Vitali Vitaliev 06x05: (Nov/26/1993) As Himself 

The Detectives (1993) 
  Teed Off 01x03: (Feb/10/1993) As The Dealer 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 9, Show 1 09x01: (Jan/04/1989) As Himself 

All Star Secrets (1985) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Jan/12/1985) As Himself 

Harty (1983) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Sep/27/1983) As Himself 

Six Fifty-Five (1983) 
  Series 3, Episode 24 03x24: (Aug/04/1983) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Jimmy Tarbuck 23x25: (Apr/13/1983) As Himself 

Till Death Us Do Part (UK) (1965) 
  Till Closing Time Us Do Part 02x18: (Mar/27/1967) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Christmas Special 05x14: (Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fantasy Football League (1994)• Special Thanks (Fantasy Football League 2 - (1995 Videotape))

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Tarbuck Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..