Login or register  
TV

Sara Cox

Mostly Credited As: Sara Cox
Birth Name: Michelle Sara Cox
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1974 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bolton, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Sara Cox


Sara Cox is 39 years old and was born on December 13, 1974.
She is known for her role as actress in the show The Album Chart Show.
She is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Bolton, Lancashire, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
What Do Kids Know? (2010)As: Herself
Only Fools on Horses (2006)As: Herself
Vorderman's Big Brain Game (2006)As: Team Captain
The Album Chart Show (2005)As: Herself (Presenter Series 3-5)
The National Television Awards Backstage Live (2004)As: Host (2008-present)
Born Sloppy (2002)As: Host
The Girlie Show (1996)As: Presenter
The Big Breakfast (UK) (1992)As: Presenter (1999-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Duck Quacks Don't Echo (UK) (2014) 
  Highlights Special 01x08: (Mar/28/2014) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Jon Richardson, Ricky Tomlinson, Sara Cox 01x06: (Mar/14/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Sara Cox 18x105: (Feb/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  John Bishop, Sara Cox 18x23: (Oct/09/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 8 17x08: (Sep/12/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 202 16x202: (Jun/27/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Room 101 (1994) 
  Josh Widdicombe, Sara Cox, Aled Jones 14x05: (Feb/21/2014) As Herself 
  Sara Cox 10x03: (Sep/28/2005) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Christmas Special 11x28: (Dec/25/2013) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 11 (Result) 06x23: (Nov/30/2008) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Sara Cox, Matt Richardson, Eliza Doolittle, Iggy Azalea, Jake Humphrey 27x04: (Oct/14/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Faye Tozer, Glen Matlock, Sara Cox, Junior Simpson 05x02: (Feb/19/1999) As Herself 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/28/2013) As Herself 

Gadget Man (2012) 
  Rise and Shine 02x02: (Sep/09/2013) As Herself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 7, Episode 2 07x02: (Aug/30/2013) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/07/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Andy Hamilton, Sara Cox 44x10: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself 
  Michael Aspel, Sara Cox, Reginald D Hunter 34x05: (Nov/09/2007) As Herself 
  Boris Johnson, Phil Hammond, Sara Cox 30x06: (Nov/25/2005) As Herself 
  Sara Cox, Andrew Marr 22x07: (Dec/07/2001) As Herself 

Show Me Your Wardrobe (2012) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/29/2012) As Herself 

Unzipped (2012) (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Oct/03/2012) As Herself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 12 10x12: (Jul/21/2012) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 11 10x11: (Jul/20/2012) As Herself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Jun/03/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

War Hero in My Family (2012) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/22/2012) As Herself 

Morgan Spurlock's New Britannia (2012) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (May/21/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 9, 2012 02x172: (May/09/2012) As Herself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  New Year's Special 29x01: (Jan/03/2012) As Herself 

The Chase (2009) (2009) 
  Ann Widdecombe/Sara Cox/Eamonn Holmes/Alex James (Dec/03/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 229 01x229: (Jul/22/2011) As Herself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  Depaul UK 09x05: (May/15/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 14, 2011 23x111: (Feb/14/2011) As Herself 
  September 23, 2010 23x14: (Sep/23/2010) As Herself 
  September 16, 2010 23x09: (Sep/16/2010) As Herself 
  February 17, 2010 22x115: (Feb/17/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Ryan Thomas, Sara Cox, Preston 04x09: (Nov/04/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Kevin Bishop, Sara Cox and Coolio 02x01: (Feb/25/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 40 01x46: (Jan/15/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 39 01x45: (Jan/14/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 30 01x35: (Dec/18/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 28 01x33: (Dec/16/2009) As Herself 

Watchdog (1985) 
  Series 25, Episode 4 25x04: (Oct/01/2009) As Herself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Sara Cox, Jenni Falconer, Jermaine Jackson, Lee Ryan, Johnny Vegas 01x05: (Feb/29/2008) As Herself 

The F Word (2005) 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Jun/19/2007) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Sara Cox/Jimmy Osmond 01x03: (Nov/11/2006) As Herself 

Best of the Worst (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Sep/29/2006) As Team member (Johnny's team) 

Hustle (2004) 
  Price For Fame 03x01: (Mar/10/2006) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Liz Smith, Lisa Snowdon, Sara Cox, Neil Hamilton 05x01: (Oct/06/2002) As Herself 
  Eric Bristow, Sara Cox, Stephen Fry, Wolf 02x04: (Oct/18/1996) As Herself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Norman Cook, Jack Dee, Wylcef Jean, Doves, Sonique 06x04: (Dec/01/2000) As Guest Presenter 

The Vanessa Show (1999) 
  Show 122 01x122: (Jun/29/1999) As Herself 
  Show 115 01x115: (Jun/17/1999) As Herself 
  Show 109 01x109: (Jun/09/1999) As Herself 
  Show 80 01x80: (Apr/27/1999) As Herself 

Space Cadets (1997) (1997) 
  Things vs. Blobs 01x02: (Jul/22/1997) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sara Cox Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

JOSH GOES A LITTLE TOO FAR TO DEFEND GABI’S HONORON AN ALL-NEW EPISODE..

'True Blood' Press Release from HBO

TRUE BLOOD AUG. EPISODES   Episode #77: “May Be the Last..

Comic-Con 2014: Ginnifer Goodwin Has a Message for ‘Once Upon a Time’ Fans

..