Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Will Self (1)


Mostly Credited As: Will Self (1)
Birth Name: William Woodard Self
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 5 " (1.95 m)

Will Self (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shooting Stars (1995)As: Himself (Team A Captain (S4-5))
Episode Cast Credits 

Tales of Winter: The Art of Snow and Ice (2013) 
  Tales of Winter: The Art of Snow and Ice 01x01: (Jan/22/2013) As Himself 

A Short History of Everything Else (2012) 
  Will Self, Josh Widdicombe 01x05: (Jul/13/2012) As Himself 

In Confidence (2010) 
  Will Self 01x03: (2010) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Clive Anderson, Will Self, Chris Addison 34x07: (Nov/30/2007) As Himself 
  Michael Aspel, Will Self, Bill Bailey 30x02: (Oct/21/2005) As Himself 
  Neil Kinnock, Will Self, Linda Smith 28x07: (Dec/03/2004) As Himself 
  Kirsty Young, Will Self, Jonathan Aitken 26x06: (Nov/28/2003) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Will Self 05x07: (Sep/22/2000) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Playhouse Presents (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Minor Character 01x01 Apr/12/2012 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Will Self (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person