Login or register  
TV

George Melly

Mostly Credited As: George Melly
Birth Name: Alan George Heywood Melly
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1926 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: July 05, 2007
Cause Of Death: old age / lung cancer

George Melly




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Room 101 (1994) 
  George Melly 06x04: (Jan/29/2001) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Charles Kennedy, George Melly 16x07: (Dec/04/1998) As Himself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Ulrika Jonsson, George Melly 01x02: (Jul/10/1998) As Himself 

Bazaar (1987) 
  Series 8, Episode 3 08x03: (Jul/12/1993) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  George Melly 33x29: (Apr/21/1993) As Himself 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Series 10, Show 10 10x10: (Nov/07/1987) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


A Bit Of A Do (1989)• Main Title Theme Written/performed

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Melly Quotes

No quotes added for this person