Login or register  
TV

Boris Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Boris Johnson
Birth Name: Alexander Boris de Pfeffel Johnson
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Boris Johnson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  James Corden, Tulisa Contostavlos, Jon Hamm, Boris Johnson, Keith Lemon, Paloma Faith 07x09: (Dec/13/2014) As Himself 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Boris Johnson; Foxcatcher; Daphne Merkin 23x308: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jennifer Lawrence, Boris Johnson 21x221: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jane Fonda, Boris Johnson, Jimmy Cliff 19x147: (Jun/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 5, 2014 15x309: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself (Mayor of London), [Interviewees]
  December 17, 2013 14x351: (Dec/17/2013) As Himself 
  October 1, 2012 13x275: (Oct/01/2012) As Himself 
  July 16, 2012 13x198: (Jul/16/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 24, 2014 09x54: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself 
  August 13, 2012 07x01: (Aug/13/2012) As Himself 
  July 25, 2012 06x248: (Jul/25/2012) As Himself 
  July 24, 2012 06x247: (Jul/24/2012) As Himself 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 206 59x206: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  October 12, 2014 10x08: (Oct/12/2014) As Himself 
  29 January 2006 01x19: (Jan/29/2006) As Himself 

BBC News at Six (1984) 
  Series 31, Episode 195 31x195: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself 

Newsnight (1980) 
  September 12, 2014 35x174: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 183 15x183: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 4, 2014 04x151: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself 
  November 20, 2013 04x58: (Nov/20/2013) As Himself 
  July 26, 2013 03x228: (Jul/26/2013) As Himself 
  August 8, 2012 02x237: (Aug/08/2012) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 6 11x06: (Mar/29/2014) As Himself 

The Last Leg (2012) 
  Boris Johnson 03x06: (Sep/04/2013) As Himself 

Boris Johnson: The Irresistible Rise (2013) 
  Boris Johnson: The Irresistible Rise 01x01: (Mar/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Networks of Power (2012) 
  London 01x06: (Aug/14/2012) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Boris Johnson 17x75: (Jun/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Queen's Diamond Jubilee (2012) 
  The Queen's Diamond Jubilee 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

The Royal Wedding (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself 

Faulks On Fiction (2011) 
  The Hero 01x01: (Feb/05/2011) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 12, Episode 6 12x06: (Dec/07/2008) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jun/01/2003) As Himself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Boris Johnson 05x02: (Aug/20/2008) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 4, Show 8 04x08: (Sep/15/2004) As Himself 
  Series 10, Show 34 10x34: (Jul/31/2008) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Boris Johnson, Emily Maitlis, Sue Perkins 32x09: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Boris Johnson, Phil Hammond, Sara Cox 30x06: (Nov/25/2005) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Boris Johnson, Rick Wakeman, Kate Garraway 26x08: (Dec/12/2003) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Boris Johnson, Stephen K. Amos, Clive Anderson 24x06: (Nov/29/2002) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Question Time (1979) 
  November 16, 2006 27x09: (Nov/16/2006) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Boris Johnson 08x02: (Nov/10/2003) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Sean Connery, Ricky Tomlinson, Boris Johnson, Michael BublĂ© 10x03: (Oct/04/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lamarr's Attacks (2000) 
  Europe 01x03: (Aug/10/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

A member of the Conservative Party.

He is a member of parliament.

Is often mocked on Have I Got News For You.

Boris Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..