Login or register  
TV

Kirsty Young

Mostly Credited As: Kirsty Young
Birth Name: Kirsty Jackson Young
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Kirsty Young



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The British at Work (2011)As: Herself (Presenter)
5 News at 7.30 (2001)As: Herself (Presenter 2001-2004)
The People Versus (2000)As: Host (Series One)
5 News at Six (1999)As: Herself (Presenter 1999-2000)
5 News (1997)As: Herself (Presenter 1997-1999)
Style Challenge (1996)As: Host (1996-1997)
Crimewatch UK (1984)As: Herself (Presenter 2008-present)
Scotland Today (1972)As: Herself (News Reader 1992 - 1995)
ITV Weekend News (1955)As: Herself (Presenter 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Jamie Cullum, Kirsty Young, Joe Wilkinson, Katherine Ryan 18x07: (Nov/17/2014) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Kirsty Young, Ross Noble, John Cooper Clarke 47x08: (May/23/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Kirsty Young, Max Keiser, Tony Law 46x05: (Nov/01/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Kirsty Young, Victoria Coren, Greg Davies 43x09: (Jun/08/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Kirsty Young, Gyles Brandreth, Marcus Brigstocke 42x07: (Dec/02/2011) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Jan/14/2014) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Greg Rutherford, Kirsty Young, Joanna Scanlan, Henning Wehn 07x07: (Jun/21/2013) As Herself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  Centrepoint 11x03: (Mar/17/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 25, 2012 06x215: (May/25/2012) As Herself 
  May 23, 2011 05x209: (May/23/2011) As Herself 
  January 11, 2010 04x122: (Jan/11/2010) As Herself 
  June 1, 2009 03x207: (Jun/01/2009) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 8, 2011 12x67: (Mar/08/2011) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Mark Wahlberg, Lord Andrew Lloyd Webber, John Barrowman, Kirsty Young, Black Kids 14x19: (May/30/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  20 January 2008 03x18: (Jan/20/2008) As Herself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Kirsty Young 09x01: (Sep/13/2004) As Herself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Fern Britton, Andy Kane, Kirsty Young, Oz Clarke 02x07: (Apr/06/2000) As Herself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Fantasy World Cup Live: Episode 2 05x02: (Jun/11/1998) As Herself 

Fantasy World Cup (1998) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/11/1998) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kirsty Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..