Login or register  
TV

Michael Winner

Mostly Credited As: Michael Winner
Birth Name: Robert Michael Winner
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1935 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England
Date Of Death: January 21, 2013
Cause Of Death: Liver cancer (Holland Park, London, England, UK)

Michael Winner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Winner's Dining Stars (2010)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 13, 2012 07x89: (Dec/13/2012) As Himself 
  August 5, 2010 05x19: (Aug/05/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  June 11, 2009 03x215: (Jun/11/2009) As Himself 

In Confidence (2010) 
  Michael Winner 03x10: (2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 37 16x37: (Oct/25/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 116 15x116: (Feb/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 34 15x34: (Oct/21/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 122 14x122: (Feb/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 15 02x15: (Sep/29/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 38 01x38: (Oct/27/2010) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 16, 2010 01x74: (Dec/16/2010) As Himself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Michael Winner 03x06: (Apr/10/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 5, 2010 18x64: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 6, Episode 35 06x35: (Feb/26/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 7, Episode 8 07x08: (Jan/06/2010) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Ricky Hatton, Paul Anka, Michael Winner 07x04: (Oct/13/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

How Do You Solve A Problem Like Maria? (2006) 
  Episode 2 - Results 01x03: (Aug/05/2006) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Joan Collins, Michael Winner, Peter Serafinowicz 30x09: (Dec/16/2005) As Himself 
  Alexander Armstrong, Jo Caulfield, Michael Winner 29x02: (Apr/22/2005) As Himself 
  Michael Winner, Eddie Izzard 09x02: (Apr/28/1995) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 25 01x25: (Nov/12/2004) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Michael Winner 09x05: (Oct/11/2004) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 4, Show 10 04x10: (Sep/17/2004) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, Nell McAndrew, Michael Winner 04x05: (Feb/10/2002) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  David Baddiel, Divine Comedy, Michael Winner, Reef, Symposium 02x25: (Mar/14/1997) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 57 05x57: (Jan/19/1996) As Himself 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Christmas in Dreamland 06x14: (Dec/24/1994) As Himself 

Plunder (1990) 
  Michael Winner 02x03: (Mar/21/1991) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  The Last Moguls 20x07: (May/23/1986) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 84 01x84: (May/12/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 62 01x62: (Apr/12/1983) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x08: (Apr/08/1982) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Winner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..