Login or register  
TV

Tony Banks (1)

Mostly Credited As: Tony Banks (1)
Birth Name: Anthony Louis Banks
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1943 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Date Of Death: January 08, 2006

Tony Banks (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

On the Record (UK) (1988) 
  October 13, 2002 15x04: (Oct/13/2002) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 5, Show 2 05x02: (Nov/13/1997) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Rory McGrath, Tony Banks 02x03: (Oct/18/1991) As Himself 
  Germaine Greer, Tony Banks 01x08: (Nov/16/1990) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is a Member of Parliament.

Has the same name as the Genesis keyboardist, Tony Banks.

Tony Banks (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..