Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Masako Nozawa


Mostly Credited As: Masako Nozawa
Sometimes Credited As: Masako Tsukada

Birth Name: Tsukada Masako
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo

Masako Nozawa




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tanken Driland (2012)As: Bonny -- [Voice]
Marie & Gali (2009)As: Madame Curie -- [Voice]
Hakaba Kitarō (2008)As: Kitarō -- [Voice]
Lovege Chu ~Miracle Seiyuu Hakusho~ (2006)As: Takemiya-sensei -- [Voice]
Requiem From The Darkness (2003)As: White Hermit/Black Hermit -- [Voice]
Mirmo Zibang! (2002)As: Kinta -- [Voice]
Love Hina (2000)As: Hinata Urashima -- [Voice]
Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam 13 (1998)As: Kents Norton -- [Voice]
Aoi Blink (1989)As: Blink/Kakeru -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball (1986)As: Goku, Gohan -- [Voice]
Ika no Kabamaru (1983)As: Suu Matsuno -- [Voice]
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (1982)As: Esteban -- [Voice]
Hyakujūō GoLion (1981)As: Hiroshi "Shorty" Suzuishi -- [Voice]
Animation Kikou Marco Polo no Boken (1979)As: Buddy -- [Voice]
Galaxy Express 999 (1978)As: Tetsuro Hoshino -- [Voice]
Rascal the Raccoon (1977)As: Rascal -- [Voice]
Ore wa Teppei (1977)As: Teppei Uesugi -- [Voice]
Maya the Bee (1975)As: Willy -- [Voice]
La Seine no Hoshi (1975)As: Danton -- [Voice]
Tentou Mushi no Uta (1974)As: Daizaemon Kaze -- [Voice]
Miracle Shoujo Limit-chan (1973)As: Tomi-san -- [Voice]
Doraemon (1973) (1973)As: Doraemon (1973, 2nd)
Mahou Tsukai Chappy (1972)As: Nihei -- [Voice]
Ashita no Joe (1970)As: Yuri -- [Voice]
Himitsu no Akko-chan (1969)As: Tonko -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragon Ball Kai (2009) 
  Prologue to Battle! The Return of Son Goku 01x01: (Apr/05/2009) Voiced  Son Goku / Son Gohan / Bardock, [Featuring]

One Piece (JP) (1999) 
  Uncontrollable! Chopper's Forbidden Rumble 04x84: (Dec/17/2006) Voiced  Doctor Kureha 
  A Farewell Improves a Man! Sanji and Chopper 04x76: (Oct/22/2006) Voiced  Doctor Kureha 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Enishida and the Battle Frontier! 04x133: (Jun/23/2005) Voiced  Masamune, [Featuring]
  Conclusion of the Fierce Fighting! The Road to Championship!! 04x132: (Jun/16/2005) Voiced  Masamune, [Featuring]
  Rival Battle! VS Masamune! 04x131: (May/26/2005) Voiced  Masamune, [Featuring]
  And... Continue the Battle That Cannot be Lost! 04x130: (May/19/2005) Voiced  Masamune, [Featuring]

MegaMan NT Warrior (JP) (2002) 
  Elec Mama's Energized Plan! 02x05: (Sep/30/2002) Voiced  Elec Mama 

Dr. Slump 2 (1997) 
  Episode 71 01x71: (Sep/01/1999) Voiced  Son Goku 
  Episode 57 01x57: (Apr/14/1999) Voiced  Son Goku 
  Episode 56 01x56: (Apr/14/1999) Voiced  Son Goku 
  Episode 55 01x55: (Mar/17/1999) Voiced  Son Goku 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Masako Nozawa Quotes

No quotes added for this person