Login or register  
TV

Simon Hoggart

Mostly Credited As: Simon Hoggart
Birth Name: Simon David Hoggart
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Simon Hoggart



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  05 March 2006 01x24: (Mar/05/2006) As Himself 
  13 November 2005 01x10: (Nov/13/2005) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 3230 47x78: (Apr/12/2002) As Himself 
  Episode 3229 47x77: (Apr/11/2002) As Himself 
  Episode 3228 47x76: (Apr/10/2002) As Himself 
  Episode 3227 47x75: (Apr/09/2002) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 12, Show 3 12x03: (Jan/10/1992) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Dillie Keane, Simon Hoggart 01x05: (Oct/26/1990) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Simon Hoggart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..