Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard Ingrams


Mostly Credited As: Richard Ingrams
Birth Name: Richard Reid Ingrams
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Richard Ingrams




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Q... (1969)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

The South Bank Show (1978) 
  Sue Townsend 31x07: (Oct/29/2006) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Richard Ingrams, Richard Littlejohn 02x08: (Nov/22/1991) As Himself 

Plunder (1990) 
  Richard Ingrams 01x11: (Mar/28/1990) As Himself 

There's A Lot Of It About (1982) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/20/1982) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Ingrams Quotes

No quotes added for this person