Login or register  
TV

Edwina Currie

Mostly Credited As: Edwina Currie
Sometimes Credited As: Edwina Currie M.P.
Edwina Currie MP

Birth Name: Edwina Currie Cohen
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, Lancashire, England

Edwina Currie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Coach Trip (2010)As: Herself (Series 3)
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Herself (Series 1)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 9, 1st Eliminated)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Herself (Series 14)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 1, 2014 15x244: (Sep/01/2014) As Herself 
  May 29, 2012 13x150: (May/29/2012) As Herself 
  October 11, 2011 12x284: (Oct/11/2011) As Herself 
  December 31, 2010 11x365: (Dec/31/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 26, 2014 08x138: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself 
  November 15, 2011 06x90: (Nov/15/2011) As Herself 
  January 27, 2011 05x128: (Jan/27/2011) As Herself 
  June 12, 2009 03x216: (Jun/12/2009) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 29, 2013 04x65: (Nov/29/2013) As Herself 
  July 11, 2013 03x217: (Jul/11/2013) As Herself 
  April 17, 2013 03x156: (Apr/17/2013) As Herself 
  April 12, 2013 03x153: (Apr/12/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Edwina Currie, Eve Pollard 03x10: (Nov/15/2013) As Herself 

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/18/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 156 03x156: (Apr/17/2013) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 13 03x13: (Sep/19/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 21 02x21: (Oct/07/2011) As Herself 

Dangerous Drivers' School (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Feb/21/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 92 17x92: (Jan/31/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 18 16x18: (Sep/28/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 2, Show 32 02x32: (Feb/16/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 111 13x111: (Feb/16/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Dec/08/2012) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Edwina Currie, Rachel Riley, Keith Duffy, Mark Charnock 02x01: (Aug/19/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 11, 2011 24x27: (Oct/11/2011) As Herself 
  October 5, 2010 23x22: (Oct/05/2010) As Herself 
  September 3, 2007 20x01: (Sep/03/2007) As Herself 

Sunday Morning Live (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 10 02x10: (Aug/28/2011) As Guest 

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Jul/18/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Edwina Currie, Christine Hamilton, Lesley Joseph, Suzi Perry, Amanda Hamilton 03x09: (Dec/23/2010) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 7, Show 1 07x01: (Oct/04/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

James May's Toy Stories (2009) 
  Meccano 01x03: (Nov/10/2009) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me - Christopher Biggins 12x08: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me - Edwina Currie 12x07: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me - Philip Oliver 12x06: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me - Julia Bradbury 12x05: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Mar/21/2009) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Feb/28/2009) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Feb/21/2009) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Feb/14/2009) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Edwina Currie/Mark Durden Smith 03x11: (Jan/03/2009) As Herself 

Bargain Hunt Famous Finds (2008) 
  Edwina Currie and Lembit Opik 01x02: (Dec/02/2008) As Herself 

Question Time (1979) 
  January 18, 2007 27x14: (Jan/18/2007) As Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  19 February 2006 01x22: (Feb/19/2006) As Herself 

Stars In Fast Cars (2005) 
  Edwina Currie, Reggie Yates, Ben Fogle, Leanne Wilson 01x08: (Dec/11/2005) As Herself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  March 13, 2005 13x10: (Mar/13/2005) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (2004) As Herself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  April 9, 2000 03x14: (Apr/09/2000) As Herself 

Style Challenge (1996) 
  Edwina And Debbie Currie 03x40: (Apr/14/1998) As Herself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 581 05x132: (Apr/29/1996) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Derek Hatton, Edwina Currie 06x01: (Oct/29/1993) As Herself 
  Edwina Currie, Kevin Day 02x10: (Dec/06/1991) As Herself 

The Word (UK) (1990) 
  Season 1, Episode 24 01x24: (Feb/08/1991) As Herself 

Plunder (1990) 
  Edwina Currie 01x01: (Mar/05/1990) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edwina Currie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news