Login or register  
TV

John Simpson

Mostly Credited As: John Simpson
Birth Name: John Cody Fidler-Simpson
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cleveleys, Lancashire, England

John Simpson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
BBC News: The Editors (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
When I Get Older (2012)As: Himself
Top Dogs: Adventures in War, Sea and Ice (2009)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 27, 2014 15x300: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself (BBC Correspondent) 
  October 4, 2014 15x277: (Oct/04/2014) Voiced  Himself 
  September 3, 2014 15x246: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself 
  June 16, 2014 15x167: (Jun/16/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Politics (2003) 
  September 3, 2014 13x03: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself 

Fern Britton Meets... (2009) 
  John Simpson 05x02: (Dec/08/2013) As Himself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  John Simpson 10x10: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 19, 2013 08x33: (Sep/19/2013) As Himself 
  August 29, 2013 08x18: (Aug/29/2013) As Himself 
  December 14, 2009 04x114: (Dec/14/2009) As Himself 
  November 18, 2009 04x97: (Nov/18/2009) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Brendan Cole, Chris Kamara, John Simpson, Tulisa 07x03: (Jul/27/2010) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  22 October, 2006 02x08: (Oct/22/2006) As Himself 

Balderdash & Piffle (2006) 
  The Results Show 01x07: (Apr/16/2006) As Himself 
  The B Words 01x06: (Feb/06/2006) As Himself 
  The C Words 01x05: (Jan/30/2006) As Himself 
  The S Words 01x04: (Jan/23/2006) As Himself 

The Bigger Picture (2005) 
  Rupert Everett, John Simpson, Jo Brand 02x01: (Jan/09/2006) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 3780 52x52: (Sep/24/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 3779 52x51: (Sep/23/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 3778 52x50: (Sep/22/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 3777 52x49: (Sep/21/2004) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Anne Robinson, John O'Farrell, John Simpson 24x04: (Nov/08/2002) As Himself 
  Richard Blackwood, John Simpson 20x01: (Oct/20/2000) As Himself 
  John Simpson, Magnus Magnusson 16x01: (Oct/23/1998) As Himself 
  John Simpson, Alan Coren 05x07: (May/28/1993) As Himself 

Ruby (1997) 
  - 01x02: (May/13/1997) As Himself 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  Shadow Play 02x01: (Oct/23/1961) As Police Officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Simpson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

USA Network Announce Suits and Sirens Return Dates

USA Network have announced today that the fourth season of 'Suits' will..

Cry Luison - The Grimm Recap

A liar will not be believed, even when he speaks the truth. Everyone..

Watch: truTV preview this week's Carbonaro Effect

truTV, your week-night destination for go-to fun have released a preview..