Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kathy Lette


Mostly Credited As: Kathy Lette
Birth Name: Katherine Marie Lette
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Kathy Lette




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  April 29, 2015 02x03: (Apr/29/2015) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 5, 2014 15x248: (Sep/05/2014) As Herself 
  February 23, 2012 13x54: (Feb/23/2012) As Herself 
  November 22, 2011 12x326: (Nov/22/2011) As Herself 
  September 28, 2011 12x271: (Sep/28/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 247 04x247: (Aug/18/2014) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  August 16, 2014 01x33: (Aug/16/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 17, 2014 04x160: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself 
  February 21, 2014 04x121: (Feb/21/2014) As Herself 
  December 3, 2013 04x67: (Dec/03/2013) As Herself 
  November 26, 2013 04x62: (Nov/26/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 18, 2013 25x196: (Jun/18/2013) As Herself 
  February 15, 2010 22x113: (Feb/15/2010) As Herself 
  November 26, 2009 22x63: (Nov/26/2009) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 2, 2013 14x62: (Apr/02/2013) As Herself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 81 03x81: (May/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  February 28, 2012 01x156: (Feb/28/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 117 16x117: (Feb/22/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 20 13x20: (Sep/26/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 6 06x06: (Jun/21/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  April 21, 2011 05x187: (Apr/21/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 53 02x53: (Nov/24/2010) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 33 02x33: (Oct/27/2010) As Herself 

Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (2009) 
  Season 2, Episode 22 - Halloween Special 02x22: (Oct/26/2010) As Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  02 July, 2006 01x39: (Jul/02/2006) As Herself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 20 05x20: (Nov/14/1995) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Caroline Quentin, Kathy Lette 07x02: (Apr/29/1994) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Facts of Life (1979)• Program Consultant (1987-1988)
Puberty Blues (2012)• Based On The Novel By

Episode Crew


The Facts of Life (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Present Imperfect 09x20 Mar/05/1988 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathy Lette Quotes

No quotes added for this person