Login or register  
TV

Milton Reid

Mostly Credited As: Milton Reid
Birth Name: Milton Rutherford Reid
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1917 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Bombay
Date Of Death: 1987
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Milton Reid



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Whoops Baghdad (1973) 
  Saved From the Harem 01x06: (Mar/01/1973) As Sinbad the Sailor 

Jason King (1971) 
  To Russia - with Panache 01x07: (Nov/17/1971) As Janis 

The Goodies (1970) 
  Kitten Kong 02x07: (Nov/12/1971) As Bodyguard 

Department S (1969) 
  Spencer Bodily Is Sixty Years Old 01x24: (Feb/17/1970) As Arab 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Fanatics 05x20: (Apr/29/1968) As Executioner 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Come On The Lads 02x40: (Jun/19/1963) As Gym Instructor 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  The Fountain of Youth 01x25: (Apr/29/1962) As Diego 
  The Gypsies 01x22: (Apr/08/1962) As Diego 
  Beggars of the Sea 01x16: (Feb/25/1962) As Diego 
  The Irish Pirate 01x15: (Feb/18/1962) As Diego 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Milton Reid Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..