Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Salman Rushdie


Mostly Credited As: Salman Rushdie
Birth Name: Ahmed Salman Rushdie
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Bombay
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Salman Rushdie




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Justin Bieber, Salman Rushdie 02x135: (Sep/02/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Chris Hardwick, Paul Begala, Salman Rushdie, Carly Fiorina, Jay Leno 13x01: (Jan/09/2015) As Himself 
  Alan Weisman; Amy Chua, Salman Rushdie and Andrew Sullivan; Seth MacFarlane 12x08: (Mar/14/2014) As Himself 
  Brian Levin; Amy Holmes, Nicholas Kristof and Salman Rushdie; Colin Goddard 11x12: (Apr/19/2013) As Himself 
  Season 10, Episode 28 10x28: (Sep/21/2012) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Salman Rushdie 18x90: (Apr/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Salman Rushdie 17x152: (Sep/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ginnifer Goodwin, Salman Rushdie 09x60: (Apr/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  October 12, 2010 05x67: (Oct/12/2010) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Debating Phil Donahue 10x173: (Sep/22/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Meg Ryan, Annie Lennox 02x165: (May/19/1995) As Himself (cameo) 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Donna McPhail, Salman Rushdie 07x08: (Jun/10/1994) As Himself 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  God 04x24: (Apr/08/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Salman Rushdie Quotes

No quotes added for this person