Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sean Lock


Mostly Credited As: Sean Lock
Birth Name: Sean M. Lock
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chertsey, Surrey, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Sean Lock




TV Appearances

Main cast 
8 out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (2013)As: Himself
The Real Man's Road Trip (2012)As: Himself
Argumental (2008)As: Himself (Presenter S04-)
TV Heaven, Telly Hell (2006)As: Host
8 out of 10 Cats (2005)As: Himself (S01-)
15 Storeys High (2002)As: Vince
Episode Cast Credits 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Richard Hammond, Sean Lock, Judy Murray, Trevor Noah 09x06: (Sep/04/2015) As Himself 

Fifteen to One (2013) 
  Celebrity Special (Aug/07/2015) As Himself 

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2015 01x06: (Jun/07/2015) As Himself 
  Comedy Gala 2014 01x05: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 
  Comedy Gala 2012 01x03: (May/20/2012) As Himself 
  Comedy Gala 2011 01x02: (Jun/10/2011) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 3, Episode 12 03x12: (May/05/2015) As Himself 

Play To The Whistle (2015) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/18/2015) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Sean Lock, Romesh Ranganathan, Marcus Brigstocke 09x03: (Dec/13/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Sean Lock, Ed Byrne, Lee Nelson 07x02: (Nov/11/2011) As Himself 
  Lee Mack 03x04: (Dec/03/2007) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Sean Lock, Lisa Faulkner, Manic Street Preachers 02x41: (Nov/24/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 21, 2013 26x59: (Nov/21/2013) As Himself 
  January 8, 2010 22x87: (Jan/08/2010) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Sean Lock, Mel Giedroyc, Sue Perkins, Miley Cyrus 11x03: (Sep/13/2013) As Himself 
  Kim Kardashian, Sean Lock, Jon Richardson, Embarrassing Bodies, Ashleigh & Pudsey, Nelly Furtado 08x04: (May/18/2012) As Himself 

Deal Or No Deal (UK) (2005) 
  8 Out of 10 Cats Does Deal or No Deal (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 

The Last Leg (2012) 
  Sean Lock, Jacqueline Freney 01x06: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (8 out of 10 Cats Team Captain), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mad Bad Ad Show (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/02/2012) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  8 Out of 10 Cats (Jan/02/2012) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Inventive 09x06: (Oct/14/2011) As Himself 
  Imbroglio 09x03: (Sep/23/2011) As Himself 
  Horrible 08x07: (Oct/29/2010) As Himself 
  H Animals 08x05: (Oct/15/2010) As Himself 

Jo Brand's Big Splash (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/22/2011) As Himself 

Al Murray's Compete for the Meat (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/16/2011) As Himself 

A Comedy Roast (2010) 
  Barbara Windsor 01x05: (Jan/05/2011) As Himself 
  Chris Tarrant 01x03: (Apr/09/2010) As Himself 
  Bruce Forsyth 01x01: (Apr/07/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 70 15x70: (Dec/10/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Barry Manilow, Katherine Jenkins, Sean Lock, KT Tunstall 08x07: (Dec/10/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 29, 2010 05x100: (Nov/29/2010) As Himself 

Comedy Fest Live (2010) 
  2010 Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/09/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Kylie Minogue, Sean Lock, Seasick Steve 18x22: (Jun/25/2010) As Himself 

Michael McIntyre's Comedy Roadshow (2009) 
  Swansea 01x04: (Jun/27/2009) As Himself 

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the Year 2008 05x01: (Dec/28/2008) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Sean Lock, Peter Capaldi, Shami Chakrabarti 31x02: (Apr/28/2006) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Des Lynam, Kaye Adams, Sean Lock 28x05: (Nov/12/2004) As Himself 
  John Humphrys, Sean Lock, Kirstie Allsopp 26x03: (Oct/31/2003) As Himself 
  Sean Lock, Jane Moore 21x03: (May/04/2001) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Sean Lock, Jason Perry, Lorraine Pearson, Budgie 11x03: (Oct/07/2002) As Himself 
  Melanie C, Paul Young, Sean Lock, Dermot O'Leary 07x07: (Oct/27/2000) As Himself 
  Stuart Adamson, Marianne Faithfull, Sean Lock, Gail Porter 06x04: (Oct/01/1999) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 8, Show 5 08x05: (Dec/09/1999) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


15 Storeys High (2002)• Creator
• Written By
Lamarr's Attacks (2000)• Written By

Episode Crew


Lamarr's Attacks (2000) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Political Correctness 01x07 Sep/04/2000 As: Writer
Vanity 01x06 Aug/31/2000 As: Writer
Rudeness 01x05 Aug/24/2000 As: Writer
Fear 01x04 Aug/17/2000 As: Writer
Europe 01x03 Aug/10/2000 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sean Lock Quotes

No quotes added for this person