Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eric Peterson


Mostly Credited As: Eric Peterson
Birth Name: Eric Neal Peterson
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Indian Head, Saskatchewan

Eric Peterson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Corner Gas: The Movie (2014)As: Oscar LeRoy
The Best Laid Plans (2014)As: Jerry Stockton
This is Wonderland (2004)As: Justice Declan Malone
Corner Gas (2004)As: Oscar LeRoy
Street Legal (CA) (1987)As: Leon Robinovitch
Episode Cast Credits 

Cracked (2013) 
  The Hold Out 02x05: (Oct/28/2013) As Ed Janoski 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  For Better, For Worse 04x08: (Aug/08/2013) As Archie 

Corner Gas (2004) 
  It's Been A Gas (Apr/13/2009) As Himself 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Candy 05x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Paul Mott 

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  Mr. Quigley, The Asshole Next Door 01x13: (Dec/27/2002) As Mr. Quigley 

Street Time (2002) 
  Betrayal 01x12: (Sep/01/2002) As Monty 

Big Wolf on Campus (1999) 
  Time and Again 01x16: (Jul/30/1999) As Mr. Tock 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Little Sister (3) 01x03: (Oct/21/1998) As Charlie Josephs 
  Little Sister (2) 01x02: (Oct/14/1998) As Charlie Josephs 
  Little Sister (1) 01x01: (Oct/07/1998) As Charlie Josephs 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  The Fog / House on Garden Street 01x18: (Apr/19/1997) As Unknown 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Escape 04x12: (Oct/09/1996) As Alex MacKenzie 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Hippocritic Oath 03x07: (Mar/19/1988) As Hank Stewart 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Peterson Quotes

No quotes added for this person