Login or register  
TV

Michael Buerk

Mostly Credited As: Michael Buerk
Birth Name: Michael Duncan Buerk
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Solihull, Warwickshire, England

Michael Buerk



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Inside the National Trust (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Britain's Secret Homes (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Britain's Secret Treasures (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 14)
BBC News at Ten (2000)As: Himself (Presenter 2000-2003)
BBC Nine O'Clock News (1970)As: Himself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Natasha Kaplinsky and Michael Buerk 04x18: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Vic Reeves, Jenni Falconer, Michael Buerk, Francine Lewis 03x08: (Nov/23/2013) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 13, Episode 34 13x34: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 24, 2013 04x39: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself 
  June 12, 2013 03x196: (Jun/12/2013) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x17: (Aug/24/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 7, 2013 14x158: (Jun/07/2013) As Himself 
  June 15, 2010 11x166: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself 

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the '90's 09x02: (Sep/23/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 13, 2012 25x09: (Sep/13/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 16, 2012 06x241: (Jul/16/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Sep/15/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 8, Episode 7 08x07: (Jan/04/2011) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Jan/16/2010) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Michael Buerk, Danny Baker, Russell Howard, Anton du Beke 02x06: (Aug/15/2008) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Jul/09/2008) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Celebrity Special 21x17: (Jul/28/2007) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Michael Buerk, David Mitchell, Diane Abbott 31x04: (May/12/2006) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Marcus Brigstocke, Michael Buerk, Tony Livesey 28x06: (Nov/26/2004) As Himself 
  Michael Buerk, Hugh Dennis 08x08: (Dec/16/1994) As Himself 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  2005 TV Moments (Dec/31/2005) As Himself 

Junior Masterchef (1994) 
  Series 5, Show 9 05x09: (Jun/13/1999) As Himself 

Beadle's About (1986) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jan/08/1989) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Buerk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..