Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Diane Abbott


Mostly Credited As: Diane Abbott
Birth Name: Diane Julie Abbott
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Paddington, London, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
This Week (2003) (2003)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  November 26, 2014 26x330: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself (Labour Member), [Interviewees]

Channel 4 News (1982) 
  Series 33, Show 261 33x261: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself (Labour MP), [Interviewees]

Scotland Decides (2014) 
  Scotland Decides 01x05: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 9, 2014 04x90: (Jan/09/2014) As Herself 
  August 28, 2013 03x251: (Aug/28/2013) As Herself 
  July 18, 2013 03x222: (Jul/18/2013) As Herself 
  April 15, 2013 03x154: (Apr/15/2013) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Anton Du Beke, Denise Van Outen, Diane Abbott, Matt Le Tissier 03x02: (Oct/12/2013) As Herself 

10 O'Clock Live (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Jun/05/2013) As Herself 

University Challenge (1994) 
  Celebrity University Challenge 19x25: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Dec/08/2012) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 21, 2012 13x96: (May/21/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 10, 2011 23x237: (Aug/10/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 9, 2011 12x221: (Aug/09/2011) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me 20x12: (Jan/10/2011) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Michael Buerk, David Mitchell, Diane Abbott 31x04: (May/12/2006) As Herself 
  Jimmy Savile, Diane Abbott 17x07: (May/28/1999) As Herself 
  Diane Abbott, Julian Clary 09x01: (Apr/21/1995) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Dec/29/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diane Abbott Quotes

No quotes added for this person