Login or register  
TV

Alex Salmond


Mostly Credited As: Alex Salmond
Birth Name: Alexander Elliot Anderson Salmond
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland

Alex Salmond




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 227 59x227: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 188 59x188: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 186 59x186: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 184 59x184: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 227 42x227: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 188 42x188: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 186 42x186: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 184 42x184: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Six (1984) 
  Series 31, Episode 190 31x190: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself 
  Series 31, Episode 188 31x188: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Series 31, Episode 186 31x186: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  Series 31, Episode 184 31x184: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 190 15x190: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 188 15x188: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 186 15x186: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 183 15x183: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

ITV Weekend News (1955) 
  September 21, 2014 (10.30pm) 60x229: (Sep/21/2014) As Himself 
  September 21, 2014 (6.45pm) 60x228: (Sep/21/2014) As Himself 
  September 20, 2014 (10.20pm) 60x226: (Sep/20/2014) As Himself 
  September 20, 2014 (6.15pm) 60x225: (Sep/20/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at 1.30 (1972) 
  Series 42, Episode 188 42x188: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 184 42x184: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 182 42x182: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 181 42x181: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at One (1986) 
  Series 29, Show 188 29x188: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Series 29, Show 187 29x187: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  Series 29, Show 184 29x184: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 
  Series 29, Show 182 29x182: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  September 19, 2014 26x262: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself (First Minister of Scotland), [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  Scotland Decides 15x262: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  May 20, 2014 15x140: (May/20/2014) As Himself 
  December 31, 2013 14x365: (Dec/31/2013) As Himself 
  August 20, 2010 11x232: (Aug/20/2010) As Himself 

Channel 4 News (1982) 
  Series 33, Show 261 33x261: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself (Scottish Referendum), [Featuring]
  Series 33, Show 258 33x258: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself (Participant), [Interviewees]
  Series 33, Show 254 33x254: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself (First Minister of Scotland), [Interviewees]
  Series 33, Show 253 33x253: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

BBC World News (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 137 03x137: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 135 03x135: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself (Participant), [Featuring]

Scotland Decides (2014) 
  Scotland Decides 01x05: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  The Dimbleby Interviews 01x03: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 
  Salmond Versus Darling 01x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at 9am (1997) 
  Series 18, Episode 256 18x256: (Sep/13/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Eleven (2007) 
  Series 18, Episode 255 18x254: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 
  Series 18, Episode 254 18x253: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  Series 18, Episode 253 18x253: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

Newsnight (1980) 
  September 11, 2014 35x173: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  September 10, 2014 35x172: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 
  September 9, 2014 35x171: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Politics (2003) 
  September 11, 2014 13x09: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

This Week (2003) (2003) 
  September 11, 2014 13x01: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

5 News at 5 (2004) 
  Series 10, Show 182 10x182: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  Series 10, Show 181 10x181: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

5 News Tonight (2014) 
  Episode 96 01x96: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 95 01x95: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 10, 2014 01x98: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 
  September 9, 2014 01x97: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself 
  September 8, 2014 01x96: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 
  June 9, 2014 01x31: (Jun/09/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 23, 2014 08x232: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself 
  October 9, 2013 08x47: (Oct/09/2013) As Himself 
  November 29, 2011 06x100: (Nov/29/2011) As Himself 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Opening Ceremony 01x01: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 24, 2014 04x122: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself 
  May 21, 2012 02x180: (May/21/2012) As Himself 
  February 16, 2012 02x113: (Feb/16/2012) As Himself 
  September 16, 2010 01x09: (Sep/16/2010) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Anna Ford, Alex Salmond 18x06: (Nov/26/1999) As Himself 
  Max Boyce, Alex Salmond 14x02: (Oct/31/1997) As Himself 
  Bob Mills, Alex Salmond 10x02: (Nov/03/1995) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Salmond Quotes

No quotes added for this person