Login or register  
TV

Mike Yarwood


Mostly Credited As: Mike Yarwood
Birth Name: Michael Edward Yarwood
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bredbury, Cheshire, England
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mike Yarwood In Persons (1976)As: Host / Various
Look - Mike Yarwood! (1971)As: Himself (1971-1976)
Will The Real Mike Yarwood Stand Up? (1968)As: Various Characters
Episode Cast Credits 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Melvyn Bragg, Mike Yarwood 10x03: (Nov/10/1995) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Mike Yarwood 21x09: (Dec/12/1980) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Yarwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person