Login or register  
TV

P.J. O'Rourke

Mostly Credited As: P.J. O'Rourke
Birth Name: Patrick Jake O'Rourke
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio

P.J. O'Rourke



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Charlie Crist; Tom Colicchio, S.E. Cupp and Alicia Menendez; P.J. O'Rourke 12x04: (Feb/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Episode 115 06x01: (Jan/11/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 104 05x14: (May/25/2007) As Himself 
  Episode 415 04x15: (Sep/08/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  P.J. O'Rourke 14x73: (Jun/02/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  P.J O'Rourke 13x11: (Jan/23/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

True Blood (2008) 
  Strange Love 01x01: (Sep/07/2008) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  06 November 2005 01x09: (Nov/06/2005) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Robin Cook, P.J. O'Rourke, Phil Hammond 28x03: (Oct/29/2004) As Himself 
  Craig Charles, P.J. O'Rourke 10x07: (Dec/08/1995) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  1968 02x02: (Aug/30/1998) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
P.J. O'Rourke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..