Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Stringfellow


Mostly Credited As: Peter Stringfellow
Birth Name: Peter James Stringfellow
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Peter Stringfellow




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 154 05x154: (Apr/09/2015) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 236 03x236: (Aug/07/2013) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 64 02x64: (Dec/08/2011) As Himself 

Northern Soul (2014) 
  Living for the Weekend 01x01: (Jul/25/2014) As Himself 

10 O'Clock Live (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (May/01/2013) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 5, 2012 13x107: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 1, 2012 13x122: (May/01/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 53 13x53: (Nov/12/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 13 13x13: (Sep/17/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Come Dine with Me: Celebrity Special 06x01: (Apr/10/2008) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Christmas Episode 11x09: (Dec/29/2002) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 56 01x56: (Dec/11/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 1, Show 17 01x17: (Oct/17/2000) Voiced  Himself, [Interviewees]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Peter Stringfellow, Nigella Lawson 20x08: (Dec/08/2000) As Himself 
  Peter Stringfellow, Rhona Cameron 12x02: (Oct/11/1996) As Himself 

Confessions (1995) (1995) 
  Series 4, Show 8 04x08: (Jun/02/1998) As Himself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 457 05x08: (Oct/25/1995) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Caryn Franklin, Martine McCutcheon, Rowland Rivron, Peter Stringfellow 01x01: (Sep/25/1995) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Stringfellow Quotes

No quotes added for this person