Login or register  
TV

Anneka Rice

Mostly Credited As: Anneka Rice
Birth Name: Anne Rice
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cowbridge, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Anneka Rice



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Flowerpot Gang (2012)As: Presenter
Home Is Where the Heart Is (2011)As: Herself
Challenge Anneka (2006) (2006)As: Host
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Herself (Series 3)
Passport (1993)As: Presenter
Challenge Anneka (1989)As: Presenter
Treasure Hunt (UK) (1982)As: Skyrunner (1983 - 1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 (3) - Live (Oct/17/2014) As Herself 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Herself ('Chatty Man') 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x17: (Aug/24/2013) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5457 66x59: (Apr/06/2012) As Herself 
  Episode 5456 66x58: (Apr/05/2012) As Herself 
  Episode 5455 66x57: (Apr/04/2012) As Herself 
  Episode 5454 66x56: (Apr/03/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 13, 2012 02x131: (Mar/13/2012) As Herself 

Fairground Attractions (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/22/2011) As Herself 

50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011) 
  50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments 01x01: (Jul/27/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 24, 2011 05x233: (Jun/24/2011) As Herself 
  September 25, 2009 04x59: (Sep/25/2009) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 180 01x180: (May/16/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 7, Episode 5 07x05: (Jan/01/2010) As Herself 

Heads or Tails (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/23/2009) As Herself 

The Podge and Rodge Show (2006) 
  Jim Bartley, Anneka Rice 03x02: (Oct/16/2007) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 103 11x103: (Jun/06/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

QI (2003) 
  Beavers 02x06: (Nov/05/2004) As Herself 

RI:SE (2002) 
  Episode 181 02x11: (Feb/03/2003) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Anneka Rice, Dave Lee Travis, Ardal O'Hanlon, Carol Vorderman 02x09: (Nov/22/1996) As Herself 

You Bet! (1988) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Mar/12/1988) As Herself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 1, Episode 28 01x28: (Nov/27/1987) As Herself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Kenny Everett's Christmas Carol (Dec/24/1985) As Pandora 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anneka Rice Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..