Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Matthew Parris


Mostly Credited As: Matthew Parris
Birth Name: Matthew Francis Parris
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: Johannesburg

Matthew Parris




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Only Connect (2008) 
  Comic Relief - Neuromantics vs Muppets 06x20: (Mar/11/2013) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  23 September, 2007 03x03: (Sep/23/2007) As Himself 
  23 July, 2006 01x42: (Jul/23/2006) As Himself 
  04 June, 2006 01x35: (Jun/04/2006) As Himself 
  09 October 2005 01x05: (Oct/09/2005) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  January 25, 2007 27x15: (Jan/25/2007) As Himself 

Restoration (2003) 
  English Midlands 01x06: (Aug/26/2003) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Alan Davies, Matthew Parris 14x08: (Dec/12/1997) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Parris Quotes

No quotes added for this person