Login or register  
TV

Jonathan King (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan King (1)
Birth Name: Kenneth George King
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Jonathan King (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brit Awards (1977)As: Himself (Host 1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jonathan King, John Sergeant 15x05: (May/15/1998) As Himself 

Open Air (1986) 
  Series 4, Show 7 04x07: (Oct/24/1989) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 136 01x136: (Jul/25/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 65 01x65: (Apr/15/1983) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  7 January 1982 19x01: (Jan/07/1982) As Himself (U.S. Chart Rundown) 
  29 July 1965 02x31: (Jul/29/1965) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan King (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..