Login or register  
TV

Oona King


Mostly Credited As: Oona King
Birth Name: Oona Tamsyn King
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Oona King




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 8 - 10th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 8, 2015 02x10: (May/08/2015) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 168 05x168: (Apr/29/2015) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 93 04x93: (Jan/14/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 94 03x94: (Jan/21/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 49 02x49: (Nov/17/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Oona King and Jenni Murray 04x19: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 28, 2014 08x202: (May/28/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 21, 2013 25x94: (Jan/21/2013) As Herself 
  January 3, 2013 25x82: (Jan/03/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 21, 2013 03x94: (Jan/21/2013) As Herself 
  January 4, 2013 03x83: (Jan/04/2013) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 25, 2010 11x133: (Aug/25/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  A Decade in the Headlines (May/31/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 14 12x14: (Sep/20/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  16 September, 2007 03x02: (Sep/16/2007) As Herself 

The All Star Talent Show (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/06/2006) As Herself 

Eating With... (2006) 
  Oona King 01x04: (Apr/19/2006) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Antony Worrall Thompson, Oona King 15x07: (May/29/1998) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oona King Quotes

No quotes added for this person