Login or register  
TV

Loyd Grossman

Mostly Credited As: Loyd Grossman
Birth Name: Loyd Daniel Gilman Grossman
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts

Loyd Grossman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Food Glorious Food (2013)As: Himself (Judge)
Step Up To The Plate (2008)As: Judge
Junior Masterchef (1994)As: Himself (Host 1994-1999)
Masterchef (UK) (1990)As: Presenter (1990-2000)
Through the Keyhole (1987)As: Investigator (1987-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Katherine Ryan, Charlie Simpson, Paloma Faith, Loyd Grossman 28x08: (Nov/24/2014) As Himself 

The Home That Built Two (2014) 
  The Seventies 01x02: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 15 06x15: (Aug/30/2014) As Himself 

The Battle for Britain's Breakfast (2014) 
  The Battle for Britain's Breakfast 01x01: (Apr/08/2014) As Himself 

Danny Baker's Rockin' Decades (2014) 
  The Seventies 01x01: (Feb/10/2014) As Himself 

University Challenge (1994) 
  Celebrity University Challenge 19x23: (Dec/19/2012) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 21, 2011 12x117: (Jun/21/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 16, 2011 01x204: (Jun/16/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 12 07x12: (Oct/12/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 12, 2010 04x166: (Mar/12/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 1, 2010 11x32: (Feb/01/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 7, Episode 1 07x01: (Dec/27/2009) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Loyd Grossman, Bob Marshall-Andrews 16x05: (Nov/21/1998) As Himself 

Goodness Gracious Me (1998) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/26/1998) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/19/1998) As Himself 

Summer Scene (1992) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jun/09/1992) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 12, Show 2 12x02: (Jan/08/1992) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 1, Show 20 01x20: (Nov/08/1991) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Loyd Grossman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..