Login or register  
TV

Christel Khalil

Mostly Credited As: Christel Khalil
Birth Name: Christel Adnana Khalil
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Christel Khalil



TV Appearances

Main cast 
W.I.T.C.H. (2004)As: Cornelia -- [Voice]
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Lily Ashby (2002-2005, 2006-2012; 2013-present otherwise recurring)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10275 41x154: (Oct/30/2013) As Lily Ashby 
  Ep. #10272 41x151: (Oct/25/2013) As Lily Ashby 
  Ep. #10271 41x150: (Oct/24/2013) As Lily Ashby 
  Ep. #10257 41x136: (Oct/04/2013) As Lily Ashby 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Candy Manwich 02x06: (Nov/12/2012) As Flirty Girl, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Patriot Acts 03x20: (Apr/10/2012) As Young Woman 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Lois Strikes Back 07x16: (Mar/19/2006) As Kristin, [Co-Guest Stars]

W.I.T.C.H. (2004) 
  The Mogriffs 01x17: (May/23/2005) Voiced  Astral Drop Cornelia 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  The Dating Shame 02x17: (Jul/23/2004) As Crystal 
  Smell of Victory 01x06: (Jan/31/2003) As Crystal 

George & Leo (1997) 
  The Halloween Show 01x07: (Oct/27/1997) As Kid #3 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Karate Kids 08x08: (Nov/01/1996) As Angela 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christel Khalil Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..