Login or register  
TV

Shandi Finnessey

Mostly Credited As: Shandi Finnessey
Birth Name: Shandi Ren Finnessey
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Florissant, Missouri
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Shandi Finnessey



Shandi Finnessey Shandi Finnessey Shandi Finnessey Shandi Finnessey Shandi Finnessey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
OK!TV (2013)As: Herself (LA Anchor)
100 Winners (2007)As: Herself (Host)
Quiznation (2007)As: Herself (Host)
Playmania (2006)As: Herself (Host - Apr. 2006 - Apr. 2007)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S04 - Eliminated 2nd)
Lingo (2002)As: Co-hostess/Judge (S04)
Miss USA (1965)As: Herself (Miss USA 2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 53rd Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x40: (Apr/12/2004) As Herself (Winner - Missouri) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Shandi who won Miss Missouri 2002 and again in 2004 also won the Miss USA pageant in 2004.

Shandi Finnessey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..