TV

Matthew Charles


Mostly Credited As: Matthew Charles
Sometimes Credited As: Matt Davidson

Birth Name: Matthew Herndon Charles
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1977 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Danville, Virginia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Matthew Charles




TV Appearances

Main cast 
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (2005)As: Scott Anbernathy -- [Voice]
Johnny Test (2005)As: Dukey -- [Voice]
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005)As: Jaden Yuki -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005) 
  Let's Make a Duel! 02x29: (Nov/18/2006) Voiced  Bob Banter 
  Let's Make a Duel! 02x29: (Nov/18/2006) Voiced  Bob Banter 

G.I. Joe Sigma Six (2005) 
  Reveal 01x04: (Oct/01/2005) Voiced  Scott Anbernathy 
  Reveal 01x04: (Oct/01/2005) Voiced  Scott Anbernathy 
  Capture 01x03: (Sep/24/2005) Voiced  Scott Anbernathy 
  Escape 01x02: (Sep/17/2005) Voiced  Scott Abernathy 

Winx Club (2004) 
  Angel of Doom 02x09: (May/17/2005) Voiced  Proffessor Avalon 
  Party Monster (aka Party Crasher) 02x08: (May/12/2005) Voiced  Lord Darkar 
  The Dark Tower 02x07: (May/10/2005) Voiced  Proffessor Avalon 
  Into the Under Realm 02x03: (Apr/26/2005) Voiced  Lord Darkar 

Sonic X (2003) 
  A Wild Win (2) 01x46: (Feb/26/2005) Voiced  Emerl/ML 
  A Wild Win (2) 01x46: (Feb/26/2005) Voiced  Emerl/ML 
  The Sewer Search 01x44: (Feb/12/2005) Voiced  Emerel/ML 
  Mean Machines 01x43: (Feb/06/2005) Voiced  Emerl/ML 

Shaman King (US) (2003) 
  A New Shaman 01x12: (Nov/22/2003) Voiced  Mosuke 
  A New Shaman 01x12: (Nov/22/2003) Voiced  Mosuke 
  Vendetta 01x11: (Nov/15/2003) Voiced  Mosuke 
  Vendetta 01x11: (Nov/15/2003) Voiced  Mosuke 

Yu-Gi-Oh! (2001) 
  Steppin' Out 02x04: (Nov/23/2002) Voiced  Johnny Steps 

Totally Spies! (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Terence 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Terence 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mew Mew Power (2005)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


G.I. Joe Sigma Six (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Escape 01x02 Sep/17/2005 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Charles Quotes

No quotes added for this person