Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Savile

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Savile
Sometimes Credited As: Sir Jimmy Savile OBE
Sir Jimmy Saville
Jimmy Saville

Birth Name: James Wilson Vincent Savile
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1926 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: October 29, 2011

Jimmy Savile



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jim'll Fix It Strikes Again (2007)As: Himself
Jim'll Fix It (1975)As: Himself (Presenter)
Clunk Click (1973)As: Host
Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964)As: Himself (Presenter 1964-1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Christmas Crackers - 2 (Dec/19/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 10, Show 49 10x49: (Nov/23/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Story of Light Entertainment (2006) 
  Radio Stars 01x03: (Aug/05/2006) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  30th July 2006 43x30: (Jul/30/2006) As Presenter 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 10, Episode 37 10x37: (Apr/22/2006) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 4 - Day 11 Highlights 04x12: (Jan/16/2006) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 4 - Day 10 Highlights 04x11: (Jan/15/2006) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (2005) As Himself 

Meet Ricky Gervais (2000) 
  Tommy Walsh, Jimmy Savile 01x01: (Sep/22/2000) As Himself 

When Louis Met... (2000) 
  Jimmy 01x01: (Apr/13/2000) As Himself, [Starring Roles]
  Living with Louis (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jimmy Savile, Diane Abbott 17x07: (May/28/1999) As Himself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 454 05x05: (Oct/20/1995) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Frank Bruno 33x18: (Feb/03/1993) As Himself 
  Jimmy Saville 31x08: (Dec/12/1990) As Himself 
  Jimmy Saville 10x10: (Jan/28/1970) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 513 03x02: (Jan/03/1985) As Himself 
  Episode 233 01x233: (Dec/07/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 79 01x79: (May/05/1983) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Jim'll Fix It (1975)• Creator

Episode Crew


Trivia

Jimmy used to push trolley around in Leeds Hospital, Jimmy's.

In October 2012, it was revealed that Jimmy Savile had been a paedophile with allegations dating back to the 1950s when he was a nightclub owner.

Created Jim'll Fix It which ran for 20 years from 1974-1994.

Jimmy Savile Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news