Login or register  
TV

Jeremy Bowen

Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Bowen
Birth Name: Jeremy Francis John Bowen
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cardiff, Wales

Jeremy Bowen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
BBC Breakfast (2000)As: Himself (Mon-Thurs Presenter 2000-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 192 15x192: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself (Middle East Editor) 
  Series 15, Episode 191 15x191: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself (Middle East Editor) 
  Series 15, Episode 190 15x190: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself (Middle East Editor) 
  Series 15, Episode 187 15x187: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself (Middle East Editor) 

BBC News at Six (1984) 
  Series 31, Episode 187 31x187: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 12, 2013 14x255: (Sep/12/2013) As Himself 
  September 5, 2013 14x248: (Sep/05/2013) As Himself 
  September 3, 2013 14x246: (Sep/03/2013) As Himself 
  September 2, 2013 14x245: (Sep/02/2013) As Himself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  January 14, 2007 10x02: (Jan/14/2007) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jeremy Bowen, June Sarpong, Fred MacAulay 32x03: (Oct/27/2006) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Linda Smith, Jeremy Bowen 20x05: (Nov/17/2000) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is a British Broadcasting Corporation News Presenter.

Jeremy Bowen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..