TV

Dermot Murnaghan


Mostly Credited As: Dermot Murnaghan
Birth Name: Dermot John Murnaghan
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Devon, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Dermot Murnaghan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sky News with Dermot Murnaghan (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Murnaghan (2011)As: Himself (Presenter 2011-present)
Ross Kemp Behind the Story (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
Celebrity Eggheads (2008)As: Presenter (2008-present)
Are You An Egghead? (2008)As: Presenter
Eggheads (2003)As: Himself (Presenter 2003-present)
Treasure Hunt (2002) (2002)As: Host
Sky News Today (2002)As: Himself (Presenter 2008-2014)
BBC Breakfast (2000)As: Himself (Mon-Thurs Presenter 2002-2007)
The Channel Four Daily (1989)As: Presenter (1991-1992)
Channel 4 News (1982)As: Himself (Presenter 1989-1993)
ITV News at 1.30 (1972)As: Himself (Presenter 1995-1999)
ITV Weekend News (1955)As: Himself (Presenter 1991-2001)
ITV News at 6:30 (1955)As: Himself (Presenter 2001-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Morning TV Stars 07x02: (Apr/25/2015) As Himself 
  Morning TV Stars 07x02: (Apr/25/2015) As Himself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  September 19, 2014 26x262: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  September 19, 2014 26x262: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  September 5, 2014 26x248: (Sep/05/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 
  September 5, 2014 26x248: (Sep/05/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Peter Kay's Sit Down for Comic Relief), [Featuring]

School's Out (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Aug/04/2007) As Himself 

ChuckleVision (1987) 
  Our Latest Model 19x09: (Feb/15/2007) As Newsreader, [Uncredited]
  Our Latest Model 19x09: (Feb/15/2007) As Newsreader, [Uncredited]

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 7: Results 03x15: (Nov/26/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Week 7: Results 03x15: (Nov/26/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Bill Bailey, Dermot Murnaghan 21x02: (Apr/27/2001) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dermot Murnaghan Quotes

No quotes added for this person