Login or register  
TV

Leigh Taylor-Young

Mostly Credited As: Leigh Taylor-Young
Birth Name: Leigh Young
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Leigh Taylor-Young



Leigh Taylor-Young Leigh Taylor-Young Leigh Taylor-Young Leigh Taylor-Young
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Passions (1999)As: Katherine Barrett Crane (2004-2006)
Sunset Beach (1997)As: Elaine Stevens (1997)
The Hamptons (1983)As: Lee Chadway
Peyton Place (1964)As: Rachel Welles
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Prodigal Daughter 07x11: (Jan/06/1999) As Yanas, [Special Guest Stars]

The Pretender (1996) 
  Flesh and Blood 03x08: (Jan/02/1999) As Michelle Stamatis 
  Parole 03x06: (Nov/21/1998) As Michelle Stamatis 
  Bulletproof 02x15: (Mar/28/1998) As Michelle Lucca Stamatis 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Don't Ask, Don't Tell 09x04: (Oct/28/1998) As Blythe Hunter 
  Dealer's Choice 09x03: (Sep/30/1998) As Blythe Hunter 
  The Morning After 09x01: (Sep/16/1998) As Blythe Hunter 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Angelica Nose Best / Pirate Light 04x17: (Nov/22/1997) Voiced  Story Reader 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Don't Take My Love Away 02x01: (Sep/15/1997) As Nora Chambers 

The Sentinel (1996) 
  Spare Parts 02x09: (Nov/13/1996) As Naomi Sandburg, Blair's Mother 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Quaking in Aspen 12x02: (Sep/28/1995) As Laney Boswell 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Freezer Burn 03x11: (Jan/06/1995) As Rachel Harris 
  Away in the Manger 03x10: (Dec/16/1994) As Rachel Harris 
  Howard's End 02x22: (May/13/1994) As Rachel Harris 
  My Left Shoe 02x20: (Apr/29/1994) As Rachel Harris 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 46th Annual Emmy Awards 46x01: (Sep/11/1994) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Picket Fences') 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Liver Runs Through It 02x18: (Mar/02/1993) As Joselyn Garrett 
  Denise And De Nuptials 01x17: (Apr/21/1992) As Joselyn Garrett 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Murder Party 03x11: (May/07/1988) As Adelaide Walker 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Anniversary Waltz 11x17: (Jan/22/1988) As Kimberly Cryder 

Hotel (1983) 
  Pressure Points 04x08: (Dec/03/1986) As Sharon Lockwood 
  Identities 02x18: (Mar/20/1985) As Stephanie McMullen 
  Secrets 01x04: (Oct/26/1983) As Carole 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Angel of Desolation 01x19: (Mar/04/1986) As Alicia Carlisle 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #13 01x13: (Oct/01/1982) As NBC Team 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Deep in the Hart of Dixieland 03x18: (Mar/09/1982) As Victoria Wilder 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Folks from Home/The Captain's Cup/Legal Eagle 02x12: (Dec/02/1978) As Unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  I Want to Get Married/The Jewel Thief 02x05: (Oct/21/1978) As Leslie Tarleton 

McCloud (1970) 
  Bonnie and McCloud 07x01: (Oct/24/1976) As Bonnie Foster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leigh Taylor-Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news