Login or register  
TV

Jackie Gayle

Mostly Credited As: Jackie Gayle
Birth Name: Jack Potovsky
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1926 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 23, 2002
Cause Of Death: complications following open heart surgery




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  The Hypnotist 01x14: (Feb/03/2000) As Himself 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Incident in Lot 7 08x13: (Jan/19/1992) As Willy Montego 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Noah's Bark 04x09: (Jan/11/1990) As Sol Rosen 
  The Good Human Bar 04x08: (Jan/04/1990) As Sol Rosen 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Sarah Vaughan; Trini Lopez; R.B. Greaves; Jackie Gayle 02x17: (Mar/20/1970) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jackie Gayle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..