Login or register  
TV

Carol Thatcher

Mostly Credited As: Carol Thatcher
Birth Name: Carol J. Thatcher
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dartford, Kent, England

Carol Thatcher



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Call Me A Cabbie (2006)As: Herself
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Herself (Series 5 - Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  September 4, 2009 10x140: (Sep/04/2009) As Herself 
  September 3, 2009 10x139: (Sep/03/2009) As Herself 
  September 2, 2009 10x138: (Sep/02/2009) As Herself 
  September 1, 2009 10x137: (Sep/01/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 11, 2009 21x190: (Jun/11/2009) As Herself 
  September 1, 2008 21x01: (Sep/01/2008) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 16, 2009 03x113: (Jan/16/2009) As Herself 
  January 15, 2009 03x112: (Jan/15/2009) As Herself 
  December 15, 2008 03x104: (Dec/15/2008) As Herself 
  October 20, 2008 03x65: (Oct/20/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 17 11x17: (Feb/06/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 9, Show 38 09x38: (Apr/19/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The All Star Talent Show (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/08/2006) As Herself 

Brainiac's Test Tube Baby (2006) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/24/2006) Voiced  Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  16 July, 2006 01x41: (Jul/16/2006) As Herself 
  07 May 2006 01x31: (May/07/2006) As Herself 
  18 December 2005 01x15: (Dec/18/2005) As Herself 
  23 October 2005 01x07: (Oct/23/2005) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 1, Show 51 01x51: (Jun/05/2006) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Alan Carr, Carol Thatcher, Jessica Stevenson, Ulrika Jonsson 02x07: (Mar/24/2006) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 4036 54x77: (Feb/15/2006) As Herself 
  Episode 4035 54x76: (Feb/14/2006) As Herself 
  Episode 4034 54x75: (Feb/13/2006) As Herself 
  Episode 4033 54x74: (Feb/11/2006) As Herself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Carol Thatcher, Mel Brooks, Girls Aloud 09x12: (Dec/15/2005) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Adam Boulton, Carol Thatcher 22x05: (Nov/16/2001) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 108 01x108: (Jun/15/1983) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Daughter of Lady Thatcher (a past prime minister)

Carol Thatcher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..