Login or register  
TV

Katie Derham

Mostly Credited As: Katie Derham
Birth Name: Catherine Beatrice Margaret Derham
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stockport, Cheshire, England




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sunday Prom: Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic Orchestra (2014)As: Herself
Schonbrunn Summer Night Concert From Vienna (2013)As: Herself
Placido Domingo's Gala Concert (2012)As: Herself (Presenter)
Sunday Morning Live (2010)As: Herself (Guest Presenter (October 2013))
Maestro (2008)As: Herself
The People's £50 Million Lottery Giveaway (2007)As: Presenter
London Tonight (1993)As: Herself (Presenter 2004-2010)
ITV News at 1.30 (1972)As: Herself (Presenter 2004-2010)
ITV Weekend News (1955)As: Herself (Presenter 1998-2006; 2009)
BBC Proms (1927)As: Herself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 9 04x09: (Jul/24/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 18, 2014 15x199: (Jul/18/2014) As Herself 
  July 9, 2013 14x190: (Jul/09/2013) As Herself 
  July 12, 2012 13x194: (Jul/12/2012) As Herself 
  July 16, 2010 11x197: (Jul/16/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 1, 2013 07x220: (Jul/01/2013) As Herself 
  July 10, 2012 06x237: (Jul/10/2012) As Herself 
  July 5, 2011 05x240: (Jul/05/2011) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Daytime Episode 2 04x02: (Dec/11/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Tom Conti, Katie Durham 01x05: (Oct/31/2011) As Herself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Aug/17/2010) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 1 06x02: (Sep/20/2008) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Ross Noble, Katie Derham 23x08: (Jun/07/2002) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katie Derham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..