Login or register  
TV

Clive Revill

Mostly Credited As: Clive Revill
Sometimes Credited As: Clive Revel

Birth Name: Clive Selsby Revill
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Wellington
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Clive Revill



Clive Revill Clive Revill Clive Revill
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Preston Episodes (1995)As: Larry Dunhill
The New Adventures of Mighty Mouse (1987)As: Various -- [Voice]
Transformers (1984)As: Kickback -- [Voice]
The Snorks (1984)As: Galeo -- [Voice]
Dragon's Lair (1984)As: Storyteller -- [Voice]
Wizards and Warriors (1983)As: Wizard Vector
Episode Cast Credits 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Runaround Susie 02x07: (Jul/17/2004) Voiced  Moderator 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  The Currency of Doubt 02x01: (Sep/20/2003) Voiced  Shop Owner 

Clueless (1996) 
  Cher's Weekend at Bernie's 03x16: (Apr/20/1999) As Mr. Bernie Pimmler 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Talking Trash 06x20: (Jul/18/1997) As Professor Nesler 

Mighty Max (1993) 
  Fly by Night 02x18: (Oct/19/1994) Voiced  unknown 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Born to the Purple 01x03: (Feb/09/1994) As Trakis 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Christmas With The Joker 01x38: (Nov/13/1992) Voiced  Alfred Pennyworth, [Starring Roles]
  Nothing to Fear 01x10: (Sep/15/1992) Voiced  Alfred Pennyworth, [Starring Roles]
  On Leather Wings 01x02: (Sep/06/1992) Voiced  Alfred Pennyworth, [Starring Roles]

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Qpid 04x20: (Apr/22/1991) As Sir Guy 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Weirdest Story Ever Told 01x54: (Feb/08/1991) Voiced  Shakespeare 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Lullaby 06x16: (Mar/03/1990) As Lord Andrew Fraser 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Twist 03x12: (May/14/1988) As Hector 

Probe (1988) 
  Quit-It 01x07: (Apr/14/1988) As Graham McKinley 
  Now You See It... 01x05: (Mar/31/1988) As Graham McKinley 
  Metamorphic Anthropoidic Prototype Over You 01x04: (Mar/24/1988) As Graham McKinley 
  Black Cats Don't Walk Under Ladders (Do They?) 01x03: (Mar/17/1988) As Graham McKinley 

MacGyver (1985) 
  D.O.A.: MacGyver 02x21: (Apr/27/1987) As Anthony Braddock 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Sledgepoo 01x19: (Feb/14/1987) As Westcott 

Newhart (1982) 
  Saturday in New York with George 05x12: (Dec/22/1986) As Ben Williams 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Personal Demons 01x45: (Feb/14/1986) As Agent 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  I Never Wanted to Go to France, Anyway 06x12: (Jan/02/1986) As Walter "Inky" Gilbert 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder to a Jazz Beat 01x13: (Feb/03/1985) As Jonathan Hawley 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Model for Murder 04x07: (Nov/24/1984) As Andre Bender 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  E.G.O.C. (Edna Garrett on Campus) 06x08: (Nov/14/1984) As Professor Ryan 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Fallon 05x03: (Oct/17/1984) As Warren Ballard 
  The Mortgage 05x02: (Oct/10/1984) As Warren Ballard 
  Disappearance 05x01: (Sep/26/1984) As Warren Ballard 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Love Among the Steele 02x06: (Nov/08/1983) As Dr. Ellis Harvey 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts On Their Toes 03x17: (Mar/02/1982) As Zabin 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Backlash 03x12: (Feb/18/1981) As Anthony Belmont 

Columbo (1971) 
  The Conspirators 07x05: (May/13/1978) As Joe Devlin 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of the Hollywood Phantom (1) 02x04: (Oct/02/1977) As Phil Bronson 

Young Dan'l Boone (1977) 
  The Pirate 01x02: (Sep/19/1977) As Teague 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Dead Men are Dangerous 02x01: (Sep/09/1977) As Mark 

Ski-Boy (1974) 
  Family Feud 01x04: (Jun/03/1974) As Jacques 

Arthur of the Britons (1972) 
  Rolf the Preacher 01x08: (Jan/24/1973) As Rolf 
  The Penitent Invader 01x04: (Dec/27/1972) As Rolf 

Jason King (1971) 
  Constance Missal 01x13: (Jan/12/1972) As Lord Barnes 

Brett (1971) 
  The Trump Card 01x14: (Jul/19/1971) As Howard K. Fleming 
  Never Squeeze A Cherrystone 01x13: (Jul/12/1971) As Howard K. Fleming 
  Welcome To The City 01x12: (Jul/05/1971) As Howard K. Fleming 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Too Many Earls 02x31: (Apr/29/1957) As Horatio 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clive Revill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..