Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Clement Freud


Mostly Credited As: Clement Freud
Birth Name: Clement Raphael Freud
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1924 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin
Date Of Death: April 15, 2009





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jack Dee, Clement Freud, Clare Balding 26x01: (Oct/17/2003) As Himself 
  Omid Djalili, Clement Freud 22x06: (Nov/30/2001) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Clement Freud, Myleene Klass, Claire Goose 05x04: (Oct/27/2002) As Himself 

Anna Lee (1993) 
  The Cook's Tale 01x04: (Mar/20/1994) As Awards Host 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 919 18x52: (Sep/19/1989) As Himself 
  Episode 918 18x51: (Sep/18/1989) As Himself 
  Episode 917 18x50: (Sep/15/1989) As Himself 
  Episode 916 18x49: (Sep/14/1989) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 234 01x234: (Dec/08/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 179 01x179: (Sep/22/1983) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (May/25/1982) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clement Freud Quotes

No quotes added for this person