Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Stephen K. Amos


Mostly Credited As: Stephen K. Amos
Birth Name: Stephen Kehinde Amos
Date Of Birth: 1967
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London

Stephen K. Amos




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Stephen K Amos Show (2010)As: Presenter
What's My Line? (UK) (1951)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Dara O'Briain: School of Hard Sums (2012) 
  Jon Richardson, Stephen Amos 03x07: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 24, 2014 15x15: (Jan/24/2014) As Himself 
  January 23, 2014 15x14: (Jan/23/2014) As Himself 
  January 22, 2014 15x13: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself 
  January 21, 2014 15x12: (Jan/21/2014) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Leslie Joseph / Stephen K Amos 11x03: (Jan/19/2014) As Himself 
  Text Santa Special 08x07: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 26, 2013 04x62: (Nov/26/2013) As Himself 
  October 28, 2010 01x39: (Oct/28/2010) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Shane Lynch, Colin Jackson, Fiona Wade, Stephen K Amos 03x06: (Nov/09/2013) As Himself 

Don't Sit On The Front Row (2012) 
  Ed Byrne, Stephen K Amos, Sara Pascoe 02x04: (Sep/13/2013) As Himself 

The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/21/2013) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself (All Star Family Fortunes Contestant - Jon's Team), [Co-Guest Stars]

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Daytime Episode 2 04x02: (Dec/11/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 26, 2012 25x18: (Sep/26/2012) As Himself 
  May 6, 2011 23x169: (May/06/2011) As Himself 
  July 28, 2010 22x226: (Jul/28/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 24, 2012 13x268: (Sep/24/2012) As Himself 
  November 10, 2010 11x314: (Nov/10/2010) As Himself 

Mad Mad World (2012) 
  Stacey Solomon, Eamonn Holmes, Stephen K Amos 01x06: (Aug/04/2012) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 27 03x27: (Feb/21/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Jan/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (2009) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Feb/01/2012) As Himself 

Argumental (2008) 
  Stephen K Amos, Jo Brand 04x05: (Dec/01/2011) As Himself 

That's Britain! (2011) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/30/2011) As Himself 

Fry's Planet Word (2011) 
  Uses and Abuses 01x03: (Oct/09/2011) As Himself 

Epic Win (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Sep/17/2011) As Himself 

Odd One In (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jul/09/2011) As Himself 

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/15/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 71 15x71: (Dec/13/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 64 14x64: (Nov/27/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 221 13x221: (Jul/22/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 62 13x62: (Nov/25/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Carpool (2010) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/25/2010) As Himself 

Richard Bacon's Beer and Pizza Club (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself 

Comedy Fest Live (2010) 
  2010 Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/02/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 13, 2010 18x225: (Aug/13/2010) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 36 01x36: (Jul/19/2010) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Mar/06/2010) As Himself 

What Do Kids Know? (2010) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/17/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 11, 2009 04x113: (Dec/11/2009) As Himself 
  November 23, 2009 04x99: (Nov/23/2009) As Himself 
  September 25, 2009 04x59: (Sep/25/2009) As Himself 
  September 18, 2009 04x54: (Sep/18/2009) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 55 01x55: (Nov/27/2009) As Himself 

Totally Saturday (2009) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Jul/18/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jul/11/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/04/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jun/27/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 5 04x05: (Jun/18/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Stephen K. Amos, Eamonn Holmes, Calum Best and Rufus Hound 01x06: (Oct/29/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Mock The Week (2005) 
  Stephen K. Amos, Ed Byrne 06x02: (Jul/17/2008) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 8 10x08: (Jun/25/2008) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Richard Madeley, Lauren Laverne, Stephen K Amos 34x09: (Dec/14/2007) As Himself 
  Boris Johnson, Stephen K. Amos, Clive Anderson 24x06: (Nov/29/2002) As Himself 

Spicks & Specks (2005) 
  Season 3, Episode 32 03x32: (Sep/12/2007) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 12 03x12: (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Apr/19/2006) As Himself 

Thank God You're Here (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Oct/25/2006) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 16 03x16: (Jul/04/2005) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 4 03x04: (Jun/06/2005) As Himself 

28 Acts In 28 Minutes (2005) 
  Show Two 01x02: (Feb/22/2005) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Compliments of the Service 09x109: (Sep/15/1993) As Stan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen K. Amos Quotes

No quotes added for this person