Login or register  
TV

Bridget Moynahan

Mostly Credited As: Bridget Moynahan
Birth Name: Kathryn Bridget Moynahan
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Binghamton, New York
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Bridget Moynahan



Bridget Moynahan Bridget Moynahan Bridget Moynahan Bridget Moynahan Bridget Moynahan Bridget Moynahan Bridget Moynahan Bridget Moynahan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue Bloods (2010)As: Erin Reagan-Boyle
Bunker Hill (2009)As: Erin Moriarty
Six Degrees (2006)As: Whitney Crane
Episode Cast Credits 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Bridget Moynahan, Nicholas Sparks 01x32: (Oct/21/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 136 16x136: (Apr/05/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ray Liotta, Bridget Moynahan 10x16: (Sep/26/2006) As Herself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Marlon Wayans | Bridget Moynahan | Dating Rules in 2013 02x82: (Jan/10/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Owner of a Lonely Heart 02x08: (Dec/16/2008) As Ashley Cardiff 
  Help 02x07: (Dec/09/2008) As Ashley Cardiff 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jason Lee, Bridget Moynahan, Chingy 14x05: (Sep/22/2006) As Herself 
  Peter Falk, Bridget Moynahan, Shaolin Monks 10x67: (Jan/29/2003) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Bridget Moynahan, David Cross, Greg Giraldo, French Kicks 02x14: (Feb/07/2003) As Herself 
  Bridget Moynahan, Pete Yorn 01x69: (May/28/2002) As Herself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  What Goes Around Comes Around 03x17: (Oct/08/2000) As Natasha 
  Running with Scissors 03x11: (Aug/20/2000) As Natasha 
  Easy Come, Easy Go 03x09: (Aug/06/2000) As Natasha 
  Drama Queens 03x07: (Jul/23/2000) As Natasha 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Bridget has recently been dating Thomas Edward Brady better known as Tom Brady the quarterback for the World champion NFL New England Patriots who has 2 nicknames of 'California Cool' and 'Tom Terrific'.

In 1989, She graduated from Longmeadow High School in Massachusetts.

Bridget Moynahan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..