Login or register  
TV

Andy Hamilton

Mostly Credited As: Andy Hamilton
Birth Name: Andrew Neil Hamilton
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Fulham, London, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Andy Hamilton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
It's Only A Theory (2009)As: Host
Bob and Margaret (1998)As: Bob Fish -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Damian Lewis, Andy Hamilton, Roisin Conaty 48x05: (Oct/31/2014) As Himself 
  David Mitchell, Andy Hamilton, Susan Calman 47x06: (May/09/2014) As Himself 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Andy Hamilton, Sara Cox 44x10: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 
  William Shatner, Charlie Brooker, Andy Hamilton 43x07: (May/25/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 22, 2014 09x30: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 
  January 29, 2014 08x118: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself 
  April 29, 2010 04x199: (Apr/29/2010) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Christian Jessen, Diane Parish, Gabby Logan, Andy Hamilton 06x05: (May/11/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 22, 2011 12x356: (Dec/22/2011) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Illness 09x09: (Nov/04/2011) As Himself 
  Happiness 08x06: (Oct/22/2010) As Himself 
  Gallimaufrey 07x09: (Jan/22/2010) As Himself 
  Doves 04x09: (Nov/17/2006) As Himself 

The Bubble (2010) 
  Andy Hamilton, Sarah Millican, Clive Anderson 01x03: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 

Comedy Connections (2003) 
  Drop the Dead Donkey 04x03: (Mar/20/2006) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Drop the Dead Donkey (1990)• Creator
• Producer
Who Dares Wins (1983)• Producer
Outnumbered (2007)• Producer

Episode Crew


Outnumbered (2007) (Credited in 30 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 30 episode crew credits
The Sick Party   Dec/24/2012 As: Director, Writer
Sport Relief Special II   Mar/23/2012 As: Director, Writer
The Broken Santa   Dec/24/2011 As: Director, Writer
The Exchange Student 04x06 Oct/07/2011 As: Director, Writer
The Cold Caller 04x05 Sep/29/2011 As: Director, Writer
Bedtime (2001) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Boxing Day   Dec/17/2003 As: Director, Writer
Christmas Day   Dec/16/2003 As: Director, Writer
Christmas Eve   Dec/15/2003 As: Director, Writer
Series 2 Episode 6 02x06 Sep/04/2002 As: Director, Writer
Series 2 Episode 5 02x05 Sep/03/2002 As: Director, Writer
Kit Curran (1986) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Doctors Can Seriously Damage Your Health 01x06 Aug/25/1986 As: Writer
Blind Date 01x05 Aug/18/1986 As: Writer
A Sick Society 01x04 Aug/11/1986 As: Writer
The Street of Shame 01x03 Aug/04/1986 As: Writer
The Lucky Break 01x02 Jul/28/1986 As: Writer
The Kit Curran Radio Show (1984) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Big Break 01x06 May/07/1984 As: Writer
Election Fever 01x05 Apr/30/1984 As: Writer
P Is For Positive 01x04 Apr/23/1984 As: Writer
Bread And Circuses 01x03 Apr/16/1984 As: Writer
The New Broom 01x02 Apr/09/1984 As: Writer
Shelley (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It Nearly Always Happens to Somebody Else 06x02 Dec/08/1983 As: Writer
Who Dares Wins (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Dares Wins a Week in Benidorm 01x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Dawson Watch (1979) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
Christmas Special   Dec/23/1980 As: Writer
Series 3, Show 6 03x06 Nov/28/1980 As: Writer
Series 3, Show 5 03x05 Nov/14/1980 As: Writer
Series 3, Show 4 03x04 Nov/07/1980 As: Writer
Series 3, Show 3 03x03 Oct/31/1980 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Hamilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..