Login or register  
TV

Harry Guardino

Mostly Credited As: Harry Guardino
Birth Name: Harry Vincent Guardino
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1925 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 17, 1995
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Harry Guardino



Harry Guardino Harry Guardino
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Perry Mason (1973)As: Hamilton Burger
Monty Nash (1971)As: Monty Nash
The Reporter (1964)As: Danny Taylor
Episode Cast Credits 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  Unmarried... with Children 01x06: (Nov/09/1991) As Unknown 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Daddy's Home 04x14: (Feb/06/1991) As Jake Styles Senior 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Shield of Honor 06x08: (Dec/02/1989) As Bill Ryan 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  User Deadly 03x13: (May/21/1988) As Phil Mansfield 

True Confessions (1986) 
  A Divorce in the Family 01x73: (Dec/17/1986) As unknown 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Deadline for Murder 03x07: (Nov/16/1986) As Haskell Drake 
  Birds of a Feather 01x03: (Oct/14/1984) As Lt. Floyd Novack 

Hotel (1983) 
  Enemies Within 04x03: (Oct/29/1986) As Al Shafer 
  Resolutions 02x23: (Jun/12/1985) As Vincent Palandrini 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Out of Sight 03x16: (Mar/18/1981) As John Varga 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Final Victim 08x19: (Mar/06/1980) As Walt W. DiAngelo 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Lion in the Streets (2) 12x02: (Oct/04/1979) As Johnny Mio 
  A Lion in the Streets (1) 12x01: (Oct/04/1979) As Johnny Mio 
  Murder - Eyes Only (2) 08x02: (Sep/12/1975) As Commander Wallace 
  Murder - Eyes Only (1) 08x01: (Sep/12/1975) As Commander Wallace 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  No Margin for Error 05x06: (Apr/30/1978) As Lt. William Bramlett 
  Requiem for C.Z. Smith 02x02: (Sep/17/1974) As Sergeant Keitlinger 
  The Wyatt Earp Syndrome 01x18: (Mar/05/1974) As DiMarco 
  Slow Boy (Mar/20/1973) As Sgt. Solly 'Sal Pickles" Piccolini 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Girl from Islandia 02x21: (Apr/07/1978) As Simon Penrose 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Prince/The Sheriff 01x03: (Feb/11/1978) As Det. John Burke 

Future Cop (1977) 
  The Mad Mad Bomber 01x02: (Mar/25/1977) As Unknown 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 05x07: (Nov/18/1976) As Ben Jarris 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Mixed Doubles 01x10: (Jun/12/1976) As Adam Hastings 

McCoy (1975) 
  Double Take 01x02: (Nov/30/1975) As Burt Mather 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  Death on the Run 01x04: (Oct/02/1974) As Bert Heidemann 

The Evil Touch (1973) 
  They 01x25: (Jun/02/1974) As Dr. Brad Fenton 
  The Homecoming 01x13: (Dec/09/1973) As Mark Harper 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Dead on His Feet 01x18: (Mar/06/1974) As Det. Benny Furore 

Get Christie Love (1974) 
  Get Christie Love! (Jan/22/1974) As Captain Casey Reardon 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Million Dollar Round Up 03x05: (Feb/04/1973) As Sergeant Toomey 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Torn Man 04x05: (Oct/18/1972) As Dr. Rubinstein 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Miracle at Camafeo 02x50: (Jan/19/1972) As Charlie Rogan 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Escape to Terror 06x03: (Oct/04/1970) As Al Eubanks 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Sequestro (2) 01x24: (Mar/21/1966) As Enzo 
  Sequestro (1) 01x23: (Mar/14/1966) As Enzo 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Horse Fighter 04x13: (Dec/15/1965) As Sam Willock 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Falcon's Eye, a Lion's Heart, and a Girl's Hand 03x25: (Feb/26/1964) As guest star 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  It's Mental Work 01x11: (Dec/20/1963) As Rich, [Starring Roles]

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Human Factor 01x08: (Nov/11/1963) As Major Roger Brothers 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Lion on Fire 01x01: (Sep/17/1963) As James Paleski 

Naked City (1958) 
  No Naked Ladies in Front of Giovanni's House! 04x28: (Apr/17/1963) As Ben Giovanni 
  The Canvas Bullet 01x38: (Jun/16/1959) As Johnny Mills 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Hey Moth, Come Eat The Flame 03x11: (Nov/30/1962) As Muddy Mullins 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Hastings Farewell 02x06: (Nov/01/1962) As Hastings 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Contract 03x25: (May/31/1962) As Johnny Templar, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Nick Moses Story 02x19: (Feb/23/1961) As Nick Moses, [Special Guest Stars]
  One-Armed Bandits 01x17: (Feb/04/1960) As Frank O'Dean, [Special Guest Stars]

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Left Side of Canada 01x29: (May/01/1962) As John Maychin 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Babes in Wall Street 01x23: (Mar/09/1962) As Rick Manet 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  The Wild Reed 01x27: (Mar/24/1960) As Frankie Aspen 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Killers of Mussolini 03x35: (Jun/04/1959) As Neri 
  Made in Japan 03x22: (Mar/05/1959) As Lt. Michael Largo 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Chez Rouge 01x17: (Feb/16/1959) As Paul Conrad 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Run, Joe, Run 11x18: (Jan/29/1958) As guest star 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Last Request 03x08: (Nov/24/1957) As Harold Daniels 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Roy Delbridge 04x03: (Oct/02/1957) As Roy Delbridge 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  One Way Out 07x02: (Sep/20/1957) As Bill Hungerford 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Mother Bit 09x35: (Jun/10/1957) As Carmen Fiore 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  Death in the Morgue Story 01x32: (1951) As Ruiz 
  The Italian Movie Story 01x11: (1951) As Enrico 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Sacrificed 03x04: (Unknown) As Duncan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Guardino Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..