Login or register  
TV

Nick Tarabay

Mostly Credited As: Nick Tarabay
Sometimes Credited As: Nick E. Tarabay

Birth Name: Emad Tarabai
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Lebanon
Birth Place: Beirut
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Nick Tarabay



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011)As: Ashur (as Nick E. Tarabay)
Spartacus: War of the Damned (2010)As: Ashur (as Nick E. Tarabay)
Crash (US) (2008)As: Axel Finet
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrow (2012) 
  The Brave and the Bold 03x08: (Dec/03/2014) As Digger Harkness / Captain Boomerang 
  Draw Back Your Bow 03x07: (Nov/19/2014) As Digger Harkness / Captain Boomerang (as Nick E. Tarabay) 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Honor Among Thieves 04x07: (Nov/11/2014) As Devon Grice (as Nick E. Tarabay) 

Believe (2014) 
  Second Chance 01x12: (Jun/15/2014) As Niko Zepeda 
  Revelation 01x11: (Jun/01/2014) As Niko Zepeda 
  Together 01x08: (Apr/27/2014) As Niko Zepeda 
  Bang and Blame 01x07: (Apr/20/2014) As Niko Zepeda 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Forget Me Not 07x02: (Jun/13/2013) As Dexter Gamble (Unknown operative) 
  New Deal 07x01: (Jun/06/2013) As Dexter Gamble 

Common Law (2012) (2012) 
  Odd Couples 01x09: (Jul/20/2012) As Cooper Williams 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Stone Cold 01x16: (Mar/08/2011) As Amir Sakhani 

NCIS (2003) 
  Legend (Part II) 06x23: (May/05/2009) As Haziq Khaleel 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Legend, Part 2 (May/05/2009) As Haziq Khaleel 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Sleeping Beauty 01x10: (Dec/14/2007) As Ralf Martan 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Play 16 03x08: (Nov/13/2007) As Fat Man 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Triple Threat 05x18: (Mar/19/2007) As Neil Massey 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Long Term Parking 05x12: (May/23/2004) As Matush 
  Amour Fou 03x12: (May/13/2001) As Matush 
  The Telltale Moozadell 03x09: (Apr/22/2001) As Matush 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Where's There's Smoke... 03x01: (Jun/04/2000) As Dancer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Tarabay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..